Price (USD)
XVape Vital edgeVerb DHV
$100
XVape Vital
$79
XVape Vital is typically around $21 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
Verb DHV
RYOT from $85
XVape Vital
XVape $79
Verb DHV and XVape Vital are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape Vital is usually the lower-cost pick at $79, around $21 below Verb DHV. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.
Specs Compared
25
Different Specs
21
Shared Specs
4
Overall Overlap
16%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
Verb DHV
$100
XVape Vital
$79
XVape Vital is typically around $21 lower.
Verb DHV
Convection
XVape Vital
Conduction
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
Verb DHV
$100
XVape Vital
$79
Heating Type
Verb DHV
Convection
XVape Vital
Conduction
Temperature Range
Verb DHV
165°C - 215°C (330°F - 420°F)
XVape Vital
100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Chamber Capacity
Verb DHV
~0.2g
XVape Vital
Up to 0.5g
Battery Capacity
Verb DHV
1200mAh
XVape Vital
2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Power Adjustment
Verb DHV
Digital
XVape Vital
Digital (by degree)
Chamber Material
Verb DHV
Stainless Steel
XVape Vital
Ceramic
Brand
Verb DHV
RYOT
XVape Vital
XVape
Release Date
Verb DHV
2023
XVape Vital
2019
Warranty
Verb DHV
2 years
XVape Vital
1 year
Current price
$85
at RYOT
Typical price
$79
Sold by Smoke Cartel
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | Verb DHV | XVape Vital |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $100 | $79 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Convection | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | — | ~15 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 165°C - 215°C (330°F - 420°F) | 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | ~0.2g | Up to 0.5g |
| Battery Type | — | Internal 18650 |
| Battery Capacity | 1200mAh | 2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh) |
| Battery Life | Up to 8 Sessions | — |
| Charging | Micro-USB | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | ~90 minutes | — |
| Dimensions | 6 x 3.6 x 1.7 inches | — |
| Power Adjustment | Digital | Digital (by degree) |
| Chamber Material | Stainless Steel | Ceramic |
| Brand | RYOT | XVape |
| Adjustable Airflow | Yes | — |
| Auto Shut Off | — | Yes |
| Country of Manufacture | — | China |
| Display Type | OLED | OLED |
| Manufacturer | — | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2023 | 2019 |
| Session Style | Session | Session |
| Session Timer | — | 5 or 10 minutes |
| Warranty | 2 years | 1 year |
| Water Pipe Adapter | — | Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter |
The biggest practical difference is heating approach: Verb DHV runs convection while XVape Vital runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.
XVape Vital is the cheaper option at $79 compared with $100 for the Verb DHV, about $21 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
Verb DHV uses convection heating, while the XVape Vital uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
XVape Vital has the larger chamber at Up to 0.5g, versus ~0.2g on the Verb DHV. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.
Verb DHV is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the XVape Vital is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.
XVape Vital covers 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F), a wider band than the Verb DHV at 165°C - 215°C (330°F - 420°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.
Across the 25 specs we line up, they share 4 and differ on 21, an overlap of about 16%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.