Price (USD)
XVape Vital edgeVapman Classic
$150
XVape Vital
$79
XVape Vital is typically around $71 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
Vapman Classic
Vapman from $163.85
XVape Vital
XVape $79
Vapman Classic and XVape Vital are both portable / conduction vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape Vital is usually the lower-cost pick at $79, around $71 below Vapman Classic. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.
Specs Compared
24
Different Specs
22
Shared Specs
2
Overall Overlap
8%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
Vapman Classic
$150
XVape Vital
$79
XVape Vital is typically around $71 lower.
Vapman Classic
Conduction
XVape Vital
Conduction
Both devices use a similar heating approach.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
Vapman Classic
$150
XVape Vital
$79
Temperature Range
Vapman Classic
N/A
XVape Vital
100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Chamber Capacity
Vapman Classic
~0.1g - 0.15g
XVape Vital
Up to 0.5g
Battery Type
Vapman Classic
None
XVape Vital
Internal 18650
Battery Capacity
Vapman Classic
N/A
XVape Vital
2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Charging
Vapman Classic
N/A
XVape Vital
Micro USB
Power Adjustment
Vapman Classic
Manual
XVape Vital
Digital (by degree)
Chamber Material
Vapman Classic
Gold-Plated Copper
XVape Vital
Ceramic
Brand
Vapman Classic
Vapman
XVape Vital
XVape
Country of Manufacture
Vapman Classic
Italy
XVape Vital
China
Lowest price
$163.85
at The Stash Shack
Typical price
$79
Sold by Smoke Cartel
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | Vapman Classic | XVape Vital |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $150 | $79 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Conduction | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | — | ~15 seconds |
| Temperature Range | N/A | 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | ~0.1g - 0.15g | Up to 0.5g |
| Battery Type | None | Internal 18650 |
| Battery Capacity | N/A | 2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh) |
| Battery Life | N/A | — |
| Charging | N/A | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | N/A | — |
| Power Adjustment | Manual | Digital (by degree) |
| Chamber Material | Gold-Plated Copper | Ceramic |
| Brand | Vapman | XVape |
| Adjustable Airflow | Yes | — |
| Auto Shut Off | — | Yes |
| Country of Manufacture | Italy | China |
| Display Type | — | OLED |
| Manufacturer | — | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2021 | 2019 |
| Session Style | On-Demand | Session |
| Session Timer | — | 5 or 10 minutes |
| Warranty | 2 years | 1 year |
| Water Pipe Adapter | — | Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter |
There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 22 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.
XVape Vital is the cheaper option at $79 compared with $150 for the Vapman Classic, about $71 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XVape Vital has the larger chamber at Up to 0.5g, versus ~0.1g - 0.15g on the Vapman Classic. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.
Vapman Classic controls heat with manual, while the XVape Vital uses digital (by degree). XVape Vital gives you finer per-degree control.
Vapman Classic is the better fit for microdosing in our database, typically thanks to a smaller chamber, finer temperature control, or both.
Across the 24 specs we line up, they share 2 and differ on 22, an overlap of about 8%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.