Price (USD)
XVape Vital edgeTinymight
$269
XVape Vital
$79
XVape Vital is typically around $190 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
Tinymight
Tinymight $269
XVape Vital
XVape $79
Tinymight and XVape Vital are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape Vital is usually the lower-cost pick at $79, around $190 below Tinymight. Tinymight has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.
Specs Compared
26
Different Specs
23
Shared Specs
3
Overall Overlap
12%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
Tinymight
$269
XVape Vital
$79
XVape Vital is typically around $190 lower.
Tinymight
~2 seconds
XVape Vital
~15 seconds
Tinymight has the quicker listed heat-up profile.
Tinymight
Convection
XVape Vital
Conduction
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
Tinymight
$269
XVape Vital
$79
Heating Type
Tinymight
Convection
XVape Vital
Conduction
Heat Up Time
Tinymight
~2 seconds
XVape Vital
~15 seconds
Temperature Range
Tinymight
120 - 240°C
XVape Vital
100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Chamber Capacity
Tinymight
0.15g - 0.2g
XVape Vital
Up to 0.5g
Battery Type
Tinymight
18650
XVape Vital
Internal 18650
Battery Capacity
Tinymight
2600mAh
XVape Vital
2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Power Adjustment
Tinymight
Modular - 10 Stages
XVape Vital
Digital (by degree)
Brand
Tinymight
Tinymight
XVape Vital
XVape
Country of Manufacture
Tinymight
Finland
XVape Vital
China
Typical price
$79
Sold by Smoke Cartel
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | Tinymight | XVape Vital |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $269 | $79 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Convection | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | ~2 seconds | ~15 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 120 - 240°C | 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | 0.15g - 0.2g | Up to 0.5g |
| Battery Type | 18650 | Internal 18650 |
| Battery Capacity | 2600mAh | 2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh) |
| Battery Life | 6-8 sessions | — |
| Charging | Micro-USB | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | 1.5 hours | — |
| Dimensions | 80x56mm | — |
| Weight | 105g | — |
| Power Adjustment | Modular - 10 Stages | Digital (by degree) |
| Chamber Material | — | Ceramic |
| Brand | Tinymight | XVape |
| Auto Shut Off | — | Yes |
| Body Material | Natural Wood | — |
| Country of Manufacture | Finland | China |
| Display Type | — | OLED |
| Manufacturer | JTJS Products OY | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2019 | 2019 |
| Session Style | Both | Session |
| Session Timer | — | 5 or 10 minutes |
| Warranty | 3 years | 1 year |
| Water Pipe Adapter | — | Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter |
The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XVape Vital sits at $79 while the Tinymight is $269, a gap of about $190 that puts them in different buying brackets.
XVape Vital is the cheaper option at $79 compared with $269 for the Tinymight, about $190 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
Tinymight reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the XVape Vital takes ~15 seconds. That's roughly 13 seconds quicker on the Tinymight, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
Tinymight uses convection heating, while the XVape Vital uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
XVape Vital has the larger chamber at Up to 0.5g, versus 0.15g - 0.2g on the Tinymight. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.
Tinymight uses 18650, so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The XVape Vital has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.
Tinymight controls heat with modular - 10 stages, while the XVape Vital uses digital (by degree). XVape Vital gives you finer per-degree control.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.