Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Tafee Flaske vs Vapman Pure

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Tafee Flaske

Tafee Flaske

Tafee $567

VS
Vapman Pure

Vapman Pure

Vapman from €160 EUR

Editorial Summary

Tafee Flaske and Vapman Pure are both portable / premium vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Vapman Pure is usually the lower-cost pick at $170, around $397 below Tafee Flaske. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

25

Different Specs

24

Shared Specs

1

Overall Overlap

4%

Shared Traits

Portable Premium Microdosing

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Vapman Pure edge

Tafee Flaske

$567

Vapman Pure

$170

Vapman Pure is typically around $397 lower.

Weight

Vapman Pure edge

Tafee Flaske

226 grams

Vapman Pure

~18g

Vapman Pure is the lighter listed unit.

Heating Style

Close call

Tafee Flaske

Pure convection, breath sensing

Vapman Pure

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Tafee Flaske

$567

Vapman Pure

$170

Heating Type

Tafee Flaske

Pure convection, breath sensing

Vapman Pure

Conduction

Temperature Range

Tafee Flaske

Up to 260°C (500°F)

Vapman Pure

N/A

Chamber Capacity

Tafee Flaske

~0.10g per ceramic pot

Vapman Pure

0.1g

Battery Type

Tafee Flaske

21700 lithium-ion (user replaceable)

Vapman Pure

None

Battery Capacity

Tafee Flaske

5000mAh

Vapman Pure

N/A

Battery Life

Tafee Flaske

Multiple sessions per charge, recharge every 4 to 6 pots

Vapman Pure

N/A

Charging

Tafee Flaske

USB-C, Quick Charge 3.0

Vapman Pure

N/A

Charge Time

Tafee Flaske

~90 minutes

Vapman Pure

N/A

Dimensions

Tafee Flaske

110 x 82.5 x 28mm

Vapman Pure

62x41x41mm

Choose Tafee Flaske if...

  • You prefer a pure convection, breath sensing heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward convection and electronic sessions.
  • You prefer Tafee Flaske's overall feature mix and form factor.
View Tafee Flaske Profile

Choose Vapman Pure if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($170 vs $567).
  • You want the lighter unit for carrying and travel.
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward conduction and analog sessions.

Current price

€160EUR

at Vapman

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

24 differ 1 shared
SpecificationTafee FlaskeVapman Pure
Price (USD) $567$170
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type Pure convection, breath sensingConduction
Heat Up Time ~1 second, on demand
Temperature Range Up to 260°C (500°F)N/A
Chamber Capacity ~0.10g per ceramic pot0.1g
Battery Type 21700 lithium-ion (user replaceable)None
Battery Capacity 5000mAhN/A
Battery Life Multiple sessions per charge, recharge every 4 to 6 potsN/A
Charging USB-C, Quick Charge 3.0N/A
Charge Time ~90 minutesN/A
Dimensions 110 x 82.5 x 28mm62x41x41mm
Weight 226 grams~18g
Power Adjustment Five preset power levels (Soft, Low, Medium, High, Max)
Chamber Material Food grade ceramic oven pots with stainless steel screensCopper (24k Gold-Plated)
Concentrate Support Ceramic pots are rated for loose leaf and extracts
Brand TafeeVapman
Adjustable Airflow No (isolated air path with low resistance)Yes
Country of Manufacture CanadaItaly
Haptic Feedback Yes
Manufacturer Tafee Technologies Corporation, Burlington, Ontario
Pot Vault Stores two preloaded ceramic pots in the body
Release Date 2026
Session Style On-Demand
Warranty 2 years on the device, excluding mouthpieces, stem, ceramic pots and shredder2 years

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Tafee Flaske and the Vapman Pure?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the Vapman Pure sits at $170 while the Tafee Flaske is $567, a gap of about $397 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the Tafee Flaske or the Vapman Pure?

Vapman Pure is the cheaper option at $170 compared with $567 for the Tafee Flaske, about $397 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

What's the difference in heating between the Tafee Flaske and the Vapman Pure?

Tafee Flaske uses pure convection, breath sensing heating, while the Vapman Pure uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Which is lighter, the Tafee Flaske or the Vapman Pure?

Vapman Pure is the lighter unit at ~18g, around 208g less than the Tafee Flaske at 226 grams. The lighter device is easier to carry and pocket day-to-day.

Can I swap the batteries on the Tafee Flaske or the Vapman Pure?

Tafee Flaske uses 21700 lithium-ion (user replaceable), so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The Vapman Pure has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.

How much flower do the Tafee Flaske and Vapman Pure hold?

Tafee Flaske lists a chamber capacity of ~0.10g per ceramic pot; the Vapman Pure lists 0.1g.

What battery life can I expect from the Tafee Flaske and the Vapman Pure?

Tafee Flaske's spec sheet lists Multiple sessions per charge, recharge every 4 to 6 pots; the Vapman Pure lists N/A. The two manufacturers measure battery life differently here, so direct comparison isn't straightforward.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.