Price (USD)
XVape Vital edgeOG Jams
$200
XVape Vital
$79
XVape Vital is typically around $121 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
OG Jams
The Kind Pen from $184.99
XVape Vital
XVape $79
OG Jams and XVape Vital are both portable / conduction vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape Vital is usually the lower-cost pick at $79, around $121 below OG Jams. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.
Specs Compared
26
Different Specs
21
Shared Specs
5
Overall Overlap
19%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
OG Jams
$200
XVape Vital
$79
XVape Vital is typically around $121 lower.
OG Jams
Conduction
XVape Vital
Conduction
Both devices use a similar heating approach.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
OG Jams
$200
XVape Vital
$79
Temperature Range
OG Jams
302°F - 436°F
XVape Vital
100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Chamber Capacity
OG Jams
1 gram
XVape Vital
Up to 0.5g
Battery Capacity
OG Jams
2000mAh
XVape Vital
2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Charging
OG Jams
USB-C
XVape Vital
Micro USB
Power Adjustment
OG Jams
Digital
XVape Vital
Digital (by degree)
Brand
OG Jams
The Kind Pen
XVape Vital
XVape
Warranty
OG Jams
Lifetime
XVape Vital
1 year
Lowest price
$184.99
at The Kind Pen
Typical price
$79
Sold by Smoke Cartel
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | OG Jams | XVape Vital |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $200 | $79 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Conduction | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | — | ~15 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 302°F - 436°F | 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | 1 gram | Up to 0.5g |
| Battery Type | — | Internal 18650 |
| Battery Capacity | 2000mAh | 2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh) |
| Battery Life | ~3-4 hours | — |
| Charging | USB-C | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | ~1-2 hours | — |
| Dimensions | 114 x 30 x 13mm | — |
| Power Adjustment | Digital | Digital (by degree) |
| Chamber Material | Ceramic | Ceramic |
| Brand | The Kind Pen | XVape |
| Adjustable Airflow | Yes | — |
| Auto Shut Off | — | Yes |
| Country of Manufacture | — | China |
| Display Type | OLED | OLED |
| Haptic Feedback | Yes | — |
| Manufacturer | — | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | — | 2019 |
| Session Style | Session | Session |
| Session Timer | — | 5 or 10 minutes |
| Warranty | Lifetime | 1 year |
| Water Pipe Adapter | — | Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter |
The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XVape Vital sits at $79 while the OG Jams is $200, a gap of about $121 that puts them in different buying brackets.
XVape Vital is the cheaper option at $79 compared with $200 for the OG Jams, about $121 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
OG Jams has the larger chamber at 1 gram, versus Up to 0.5g on the XVape Vital. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.
OG Jams charges over USB-C; the XVape Vital uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.
Across the 26 specs we line up, they share 5 and differ on 21, an overlap of about 19%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.