Price (USD)
XVape Aria edgeOG Jams
$200
XVape Aria
$60
XVape Aria is typically around $140 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
OG Jams
The Kind Pen from $184.99
XVape Aria
XVape from $63.99
OG Jams and XVape Aria are both portable / conduction vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape Aria is usually the lower-cost pick at $60, around $140 below OG Jams. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.
Specs Compared
25
Different Specs
18
Shared Specs
7
Overall Overlap
28%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
OG Jams
$200
XVape Aria
$60
XVape Aria is typically around $140 lower.
OG Jams
Conduction
XVape Aria
Conduction
Both devices use a similar heating approach.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
OG Jams
$200
XVape Aria
$60
Temperature Range
OG Jams
302°F - 436°F
XVape Aria
100 - 240 (212°F - 464°F)
Battery Capacity
OG Jams
2000mAh
XVape Aria
2600mAh
Battery Life
OG Jams
~3-4 hours
XVape Aria
4 - 8 sessions
Charging
OG Jams
USB-C
XVape Aria
Micro USB
Charge Time
OG Jams
~1-2 hours
XVape Aria
2 - 3 hours
Dimensions
OG Jams
114 x 30 x 13mm
XVape Aria
118x34x22mm
Brand
OG Jams
The Kind Pen
XVape Aria
XVape
Adjustable Airflow
OG Jams
Yes
XVape Aria
No
Warranty
OG Jams
Lifetime
XVape Aria
1 year
Lowest price
$184.99
at The Kind Pen
Lowest price
$63.99
at Vapor.com
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | OG Jams | XVape Aria |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $200 | $60 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Conduction | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | — | ~15 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 302°F - 436°F | 100 - 240 (212°F - 464°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | 1 gram | — |
| Battery Type | — | Internal 18650 |
| Battery Capacity | 2000mAh | 2600mAh |
| Battery Life | ~3-4 hours | 4 - 8 sessions |
| Charging | USB-C | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | ~1-2 hours | 2 - 3 hours |
| Pass-Through Charging | — | Yes |
| Dimensions | 114 x 30 x 13mm | 118x34x22mm |
| Weight | — | 135 grams |
| Power Adjustment | Digital | Digital |
| Chamber Material | Ceramic | Ceramic |
| Brand | The Kind Pen | XVape |
| Adjustable Airflow | Yes | No |
| Country of Manufacture | — | China |
| Display Type | OLED | OLED |
| Haptic Feedback | Yes | Yes |
| Manufacturer | — | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | — | 2019 |
| Session Style | Session | Session |
| Warranty | Lifetime | 1 year |
The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XVape Aria sits at $60 while the OG Jams is $200, a gap of about $140 that puts them in different buying brackets.
XVape Aria is the cheaper option at $60 compared with $200 for the OG Jams, about $140 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
OG Jams fully charges in ~1-2 hours, ahead of 2 - 3 hours on the XVape Aria.
XVape Aria is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the OG Jams is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.
OG Jams's spec sheet lists ~3-4 hours; the XVape Aria lists 4 - 8 sessions. The two manufacturers measure battery life differently here, so direct comparison isn't straightforward.
OG Jams charges over USB-C; the XVape Aria uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.
Across the 25 specs we line up, they share 7 and differ on 18, an overlap of about 28%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.