Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Mighty+ vs XVape Vital

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Mighty+

Mighty+

Storz & Bickel from $359.99

VS
XVape Vital

XVape Vital

XVape $79

Editorial Summary

Mighty+ and XVape Vital are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape Vital is usually the lower-cost pick at $79, around $320 below Mighty+. XVape Vital has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

22

Different Specs

21

Shared Specs

1

Overall Overlap

5%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape Vital edge

Mighty+

$399

XVape Vital

$79

XVape Vital is typically around $320 lower.

Heat-Up Time

XVape Vital edge

Mighty+

~60 seconds

XVape Vital

~15 seconds

XVape Vital has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

Mighty+

Hybrid Convection

XVape Vital

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Mighty+

$399

XVape Vital

$79

Heating Type

Mighty+

Hybrid Convection

XVape Vital

Conduction

Heat Up Time

Mighty+

~60 seconds

XVape Vital

~15 seconds

Temperature Range

Mighty+

40°C - 210°C

XVape Vital

100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)

Chamber Capacity

Mighty+

~0.25g

XVape Vital

Up to 0.5g

Battery Type

Mighty+

Internal Dual 18650

XVape Vital

Internal 18650

Charging

Mighty+

USB-C

XVape Vital

Micro USB

Power Adjustment

Mighty+

Digital

XVape Vital

Digital (by degree)

Chamber Material

Mighty+

Ceramic-Coated

XVape Vital

Ceramic

Brand

Mighty+

Storz & Bickel

XVape Vital

XVape

Choose Mighty+ if...

  • You prefer a hybrid convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward hybrid and premium sessions.
  • You prefer Mighty+'s overall feature mix and form factor.

Lowest price

$359.99

at Vapor.com

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape Vital if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($79 vs $399).
  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward budget and ceramic chamber sessions.

Typical price

$79

Sold by Smoke Cartel

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

21 differ 1 shared
SpecificationMighty+XVape Vital
Price (USD) $399$79
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type Hybrid ConvectionConduction
Heat Up Time ~60 seconds~15 seconds
Temperature Range 40°C - 210°C100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Chamber Capacity ~0.25gUp to 0.5g
Battery Type Internal Dual 18650Internal 18650
Battery Capacity 2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Power Adjustment DigitalDigital (by degree)
Chamber Material Ceramic-CoatedCeramic
Brand Storz & BickelXVape
Adjustable Airflow No
Auto Shut Off Yes
Country of Manufacture GermanyChina
Display Type OLED
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20212019
Session Style Session
Session Timer 5 or 10 minutes
Warranty 2 years1 year
Water Pipe Adapter Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Mighty+ and the XVape Vital?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XVape Vital sits at $79 while the Mighty+ is $399, a gap of about $320 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the Mighty+ or the XVape Vital?

XVape Vital is the cheaper option at $79 compared with $399 for the Mighty+, about $320 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the Mighty+ or the XVape Vital?

XVape Vital reaches session-ready temperature in ~15 seconds, while the Mighty+ takes ~60 seconds. That's roughly 45 seconds quicker on the XVape Vital, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

What's the difference in heating between the Mighty+ and the XVape Vital?

Mighty+ uses hybrid convection heating, while the XVape Vital uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Does the Mighty+ or the XVape Vital hold more flower?

XVape Vital has the larger chamber at Up to 0.5g, versus ~0.25g on the Mighty+. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.

Which has a wider temperature range, the Mighty+ or the XVape Vital?

Mighty+ covers 40°C - 210°C, a wider band than the XVape Vital at 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Which uses USB-C, the Mighty+ or the XVape Vital?

Mighty+ charges over USB-C; the XVape Vital uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.