Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Mighty+ vs Utillian 722

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Mighty+

Mighty+

Storz & Bickel from $359.99

VS
Utillian 722

Utillian 722

Utillian $170

Editorial Summary

Mighty+ and Utillian 722 are both portable / convection vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Utillian 722 is usually the lower-cost pick at $170, around $229 below Mighty+. Utillian 722 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

21

Different Specs

20

Shared Specs

1

Overall Overlap

5%

Shared Traits

Portable Convection Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Utillian 722 edge

Mighty+

$399

Utillian 722

$170

Utillian 722 is typically around $229 lower.

Heat-Up Time

Utillian 722 edge

Mighty+

~60 seconds

Utillian 722

~30 seconds

Utillian 722 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

Mighty+

Hybrid Convection

Utillian 722

Convection

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Mighty+

$399

Utillian 722

$170

Heating Type

Mighty+

Hybrid Convection

Utillian 722

Convection

Heat Up Time

Mighty+

~60 seconds

Utillian 722

~30 seconds

Temperature Range

Mighty+

40°C - 210°C

Utillian 722

180°C - 225°C

Chamber Capacity

Mighty+

~0.25g

Utillian 722

<0.4 grams

Battery Type

Mighty+

Internal Dual 18650

Utillian 722

Internal

Charging

Mighty+

USB-C

Utillian 722

Micro-USB

Power Adjustment

Mighty+

Digital

Utillian 722

Modular - 5 stage

Chamber Material

Mighty+

Ceramic-Coated

Utillian 722

Aluminum

Brand

Mighty+

Storz & Bickel

Utillian 722

Utillian

Choose Mighty+ if...

  • You prefer a hybrid convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward hybrid and premium sessions.
  • You prefer Mighty+'s overall feature mix and form factor.

Lowest price

$359.99

at Vapor.com

Check price
View full profile

Choose Utillian 722 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($170 vs $399).
  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • You prefer a convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward discrete sessions.
View Utillian 722 Profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

20 differ 1 shared
SpecificationMighty+Utillian 722
Price (USD) $399$170
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type Hybrid ConvectionConvection
Heat Up Time ~60 seconds~30 seconds
Temperature Range 40°C - 210°C180°C - 225°C
Chamber Capacity ~0.25g<0.4 grams
Battery Type Internal Dual 18650Internal
Battery Capacity 2300mAh
Battery Life ~60 minutes
Charging USB-CMicro-USB
Charge Time ~2 hours
Dimensions 111x58x28mm
Weight 180g
Power Adjustment DigitalModular - 5 stage
Chamber Material Ceramic-CoatedAluminum
Brand Storz & BickelUtillian
Adjustable Airflow No
Country of Manufacture Germany
Release Date 2021
Session Style Session
Warranty 2 years1 year

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Mighty+ and the Utillian 722?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the Utillian 722 sits at $170 while the Mighty+ is $399, a gap of about $229 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the Mighty+ or the Utillian 722?

Utillian 722 is the cheaper option at $170 compared with $399 for the Mighty+, about $229 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the Mighty+ or the Utillian 722?

Utillian 722 reaches session-ready temperature in ~30 seconds, while the Mighty+ takes ~60 seconds. That's roughly 30 seconds quicker on the Utillian 722, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

What's the difference in heating between the Mighty+ and the Utillian 722?

Mighty+ uses hybrid convection heating, while the Utillian 722 uses convection. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Does the Mighty+ or the Utillian 722 hold more flower?

Utillian 722 has the larger chamber at <0.4 grams, versus ~0.25g on the Mighty+. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Mighty+ or the Utillian 722?

Mighty+ controls heat with digital, while the Utillian 722 uses modular - 5 stage. Mighty+ gives you finer per-degree control.

Which is more discreet, the Mighty+ or the Utillian 722?

Utillian 722 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Mighty+ is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.