Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Linx Eden vs XVape Vital

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Linx Eden

Linx Eden

Linx Vapor $100

VS
XVape Vital

XVape Vital

XVape $79

Editorial Summary

Linx Eden and XVape Vital are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape Vital is usually the lower-cost pick at $79, around $21 below Linx Eden. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

24

Different Specs

21

Shared Specs

3

Overall Overlap

13%

Shared Traits

Portable Budget Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape Vital edge

Linx Eden

$100

XVape Vital

$79

XVape Vital is typically around $21 lower.

Heating Style

Close call

Linx Eden

Convection

XVape Vital

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Linx Eden

$100

XVape Vital

$79

Heating Type

Linx Eden

Convection

XVape Vital

Conduction

Temperature Range

Linx Eden

360°F - 428°F (182°C - 220°C)

XVape Vital

100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)

Chamber Capacity

Linx Eden

0.15g - 0.25g

XVape Vital

Up to 0.5g

Battery Type

Linx Eden

Internal

XVape Vital

Internal 18650

Battery Capacity

Linx Eden

2500mAh

XVape Vital

2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)

Charging

Linx Eden

USB-C

XVape Vital

Micro USB

Power Adjustment

Linx Eden

4 Preset Modes

XVape Vital

Digital (by degree)

Chamber Material

Linx Eden

Quartz

XVape Vital

Ceramic

Brand

Linx Eden

Linx Vapor

XVape Vital

XVape

Choose Linx Eden if...

  • You prefer a convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward discrete and convection sessions.
  • You prefer Linx Eden's overall feature mix and form factor.
View Linx Eden Profile

Choose XVape Vital if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($79 vs $100).
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward ceramic chamber and conduction sessions.

Typical price

$79

Sold by Smoke Cartel

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

21 differ 3 shared
SpecificationLinx EdenXVape Vital
Price (USD) $100$79
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConvectionConduction
Heat Up Time ~15 seconds
Temperature Range 360°F - 428°F (182°C - 220°C)100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Chamber Capacity 0.15g - 0.25gUp to 0.5g
Battery Type InternalInternal 18650
Battery Capacity 2500mAh2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Charge Time 3 - 4 hours
Dimensions 24 x 130mm
Weight 116 grams
Power Adjustment 4 Preset ModesDigital (by degree)
Chamber Material QuartzCeramic
Brand Linx VaporXVape
Auto Shut Off Yes
Country of Manufacture China
Display Type OLED
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20192019
Session Style Session
Session Timer 5 or 10 minutes
Warranty 1 year1 year
Water Pipe Adapter Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Linx Eden and the XVape Vital?

The biggest practical difference is heating approach: Linx Eden runs convection while XVape Vital runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.

Which is cheaper, the Linx Eden or the XVape Vital?

XVape Vital is the cheaper option at $79 compared with $100 for the Linx Eden, about $21 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

What's the difference in heating between the Linx Eden and the XVape Vital?

Linx Eden uses convection heating, while the XVape Vital uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Does the Linx Eden or the XVape Vital hold more flower?

XVape Vital has the larger chamber at Up to 0.5g, versus 0.15g - 0.25g on the Linx Eden. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Linx Eden or the XVape Vital?

Linx Eden controls heat with 4 preset modes, while the XVape Vital uses digital (by degree). XVape Vital gives you finer per-degree control.

Which is more discreet, the Linx Eden or the XVape Vital?

Linx Eden is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the XVape Vital is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Which uses USB-C, the Linx Eden or the XVape Vital?

Linx Eden charges over USB-C; the XVape Vital uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.