Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

G Pen Hyer vs XVape Vital

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

G Pen Hyer

G Pen Hyer

Grenco Science from $249.99

VS
XVape Vital

XVape Vital

XVape $79

Editorial Summary

G Pen Hyer and XVape Vital are both portable / conduction vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape Vital is usually the lower-cost pick at $79, around $71 below G Pen Hyer. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

25

Different Specs

22

Shared Specs

3

Overall Overlap

12%

Shared Traits

Portable Conduction Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape Vital edge

G Pen Hyer

$150

XVape Vital

$79

XVape Vital is typically around $71 lower.

Heating Style

Close call

G Pen Hyer

Conduction

XVape Vital

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

G Pen Hyer

$150

XVape Vital

$79

Temperature Range

G Pen Hyer

180°C - 220°C dry herb, 250°C - 450°C concentrate

XVape Vital

100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)

Chamber Capacity

G Pen Hyer

~0.5g

XVape Vital

Up to 0.5g

Battery Type

G Pen Hyer

External Battery Pack

XVape Vital

Internal 18650

Battery Capacity

G Pen Hyer

6000mAh

XVape Vital

2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)

Charging

G Pen Hyer

USB-C

XVape Vital

Micro USB

Power Adjustment

G Pen Hyer

Digital Control - 5 Stage Modular

XVape Vital

Digital (by degree)

Chamber Material

G Pen Hyer

Ceramic (dry herb tank), Quartz (concentrate tank)

XVape Vital

Ceramic

Brand

G Pen Hyer

Grenco Science

XVape Vital

XVape

Display Type

G Pen Hyer

LED Light User Interface

XVape Vital

OLED

Choose G Pen Hyer if...

  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and premium sessions.
  • You prefer G Pen Hyer's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the G Pen Hyer balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Current price

$249.99

at Slick Vapes

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape Vital if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($79 vs $150).
  • Your usage leans toward budget and ceramic chamber sessions.
  • You prefer XVape Vital's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$79

Sold by Smoke Cartel

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

22 differ 3 shared
SpecificationG Pen HyerXVape Vital
Price (USD) $150$79
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time ~15 seconds
Temperature Range 180°C - 220°C dry herb, 250°C - 450°C concentrate100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Chamber Capacity ~0.5gUp to 0.5g
Battery Type External Battery PackInternal 18650
Battery Capacity 6000mAh2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Charge Time 2.5 - 3 hours
Power Adjustment Digital Control - 5 Stage ModularDigital (by degree)
Chamber Material Ceramic (dry herb tank), Quartz (concentrate tank)Ceramic
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand Grenco ScienceXVape
Auto Shut Off Yes
Country of Manufacture China
Display Type LED Light User InterfaceOLED
Haptic Feedback No
Heating Element Stainless Steel
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20222019
Session Style SessionSession
Session Timer 5 or 10 minutes
Warranty 1 year
Water Pipe Adapter Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the G Pen Hyer and the XVape Vital?

There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 22 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.

Which is cheaper, the G Pen Hyer or the XVape Vital?

XVape Vital is the cheaper option at $79 compared with $150 for the G Pen Hyer, about $71 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

How much flower do the G Pen Hyer and XVape Vital hold?

G Pen Hyer lists a chamber capacity of ~0.5g; the XVape Vital lists Up to 0.5g.

Which has a wider temperature range, the G Pen Hyer or the XVape Vital?

G Pen Hyer covers 180°C - 220°C dry herb, 250°C - 450°C concentrate, a wider band than the XVape Vital at 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Which uses USB-C, the G Pen Hyer or the XVape Vital?

G Pen Hyer charges over USB-C; the XVape Vital uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.

How similar are the G Pen Hyer and the XVape Vital?

Across the 25 specs we line up, they share 3 and differ on 22, an overlap of about 12%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.