Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

G Pen Hyer vs XVape Aria

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

G Pen Hyer

G Pen Hyer

Grenco Science from $249.99

VS
XVape Aria

XVape Aria

XVape from $63.99

Editorial Summary

G Pen Hyer and XVape Aria are both portable / conduction vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape Aria is usually the lower-cost pick at $60, around $90 below G Pen Hyer. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

27

Different Specs

24

Shared Specs

3

Overall Overlap

11%

Shared Traits

Portable Conduction Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape Aria edge

G Pen Hyer

$150

XVape Aria

$60

XVape Aria is typically around $90 lower.

Heating Style

Close call

G Pen Hyer

Conduction

XVape Aria

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

G Pen Hyer

$150

XVape Aria

$60

Temperature Range

G Pen Hyer

180°C - 220°C dry herb, 250°C - 450°C concentrate

XVape Aria

100 - 240 (212°F - 464°F)

Battery Type

G Pen Hyer

External Battery Pack

XVape Aria

Internal 18650

Battery Capacity

G Pen Hyer

6000mAh

XVape Aria

2600mAh

Charging

G Pen Hyer

USB-C

XVape Aria

Micro USB

Charge Time

G Pen Hyer

2.5 - 3 hours

XVape Aria

2 - 3 hours

Power Adjustment

G Pen Hyer

Digital Control - 5 Stage Modular

XVape Aria

Digital

Chamber Material

G Pen Hyer

Ceramic (dry herb tank), Quartz (concentrate tank)

XVape Aria

Ceramic

Brand

G Pen Hyer

Grenco Science

XVape Aria

XVape

Display Type

G Pen Hyer

LED Light User Interface

XVape Aria

OLED

Choose G Pen Hyer if...

  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and premium sessions.
  • You prefer G Pen Hyer's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the G Pen Hyer balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Current price

$249.99

at Slick Vapes

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape Aria if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($60 vs $150).
  • Your usage leans toward budget and ceramic chamber sessions.
  • You prefer XVape Aria's overall feature mix and form factor.

Lowest price

$63.99

at Vapor.com

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

24 differ 3 shared
SpecificationG Pen HyerXVape Aria
Price (USD) $150$60
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time ~15 seconds
Temperature Range 180°C - 220°C dry herb, 250°C - 450°C concentrate100 - 240 (212°F - 464°F)
Chamber Capacity ~0.5g
Battery Type External Battery PackInternal 18650
Battery Capacity 6000mAh2600mAh
Battery Life 4 - 8 sessions
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Charge Time 2.5 - 3 hours2 - 3 hours
Pass-Through Charging Yes
Dimensions 118x34x22mm
Weight 135 grams
Power Adjustment Digital Control - 5 Stage ModularDigital
Chamber Material Ceramic (dry herb tank), Quartz (concentrate tank)Ceramic
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand Grenco ScienceXVape
Adjustable Airflow No
Country of Manufacture China
Display Type LED Light User InterfaceOLED
Haptic Feedback NoYes
Heating Element Stainless Steel
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20222019
Session Style SessionSession
Warranty 1 year

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the G Pen Hyer and the XVape Aria?

There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 24 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.

Which is cheaper, the G Pen Hyer or the XVape Aria?

XVape Aria is the cheaper option at $60 compared with $150 for the G Pen Hyer, about $90 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which charges faster, the G Pen Hyer or the XVape Aria?

XVape Aria fully charges in 2 - 3 hours, ahead of 2.5 - 3 hours on the G Pen Hyer.

Which is more discreet, the G Pen Hyer or the XVape Aria?

XVape Aria is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the G Pen Hyer is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Which uses USB-C, the G Pen Hyer or the XVape Aria?

G Pen Hyer charges over USB-C; the XVape Aria uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.

How similar are the G Pen Hyer and the XVape Aria?

Across the 27 specs we line up, they share 3 and differ on 24, an overlap of about 11%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.