Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

G Pen Dash+ vs Venty

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

G Pen Dash+

G Pen Dash+

Grenco Science from $99.95

VS
Venty

Venty

Storz & Bickel from $403.99

Editorial Summary

G Pen Dash+ and Venty are both portable / hybrid vaporizers, but they target different priorities. G Pen Dash+ is usually the lower-cost pick at $150, around $299 below Venty. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

26

Different Specs

21

Shared Specs

5

Overall Overlap

19%

Shared Traits

Portable Hybrid Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

G Pen Dash+ edge

G Pen Dash+

$150

Venty

$449

G Pen Dash+ is typically around $299 lower.

Heating Style

Close call

G Pen Dash+

Hybrid

Venty

Hybrid

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

7 differences

Price (USD)

G Pen Dash+

$150

Venty

$449

Temperature Range

G Pen Dash+

160°C - 215°C (320°F - 420°F)

Venty

40°C - 210°C

Chamber Capacity

G Pen Dash+

0.3 grams

Venty

~0.3g

Battery Type

G Pen Dash+

Internal

Venty

Internal Non-Swappable Lithium-Ion

Power Adjustment

G Pen Dash+

Digital Precision Control

Venty

Digital

Chamber Material

G Pen Dash+

Titanium

Venty

Ceramic-Coated

Brand

G Pen Dash+

Grenco Science

Venty

Storz & Bickel

Choose G Pen Dash+ if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($150 vs $449).
  • Your usage leans toward discrete sessions.
  • You prefer G Pen Dash+'s overall feature mix and form factor.

Current price

$99.95

at G Pen

Check price
View full profile

Choose Venty if...

  • Your usage leans toward premium sessions.
  • You prefer Venty's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the Venty balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Lowest price

$403.99

at Vapor.com

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

21 differ 5 shared
SpecificationG Pen Dash+Venty
Price (USD) $150$449
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type HybridHybrid
Heat Up Time ~20 seconds
Temperature Range 160°C - 215°C (320°F - 420°F)40°C - 210°C
Chamber Capacity 0.3 grams~0.3g
Battery Type InternalInternal Non-Swappable Lithium-Ion
Battery Capacity 1800mAh
Battery Life <40 minutes
Charging USB-CUSB-C
Charge Time 80% charge in 40 minutes
Bluetooth / App Yes
Dimensions 4.3 x 1.6 x 0.8 inches
Width 5.5cm
Height 15.7cm
Depth 3.7cm
Weight 252g
Power Adjustment Digital Precision ControlDigital
Chamber Material TitaniumCeramic-Coated
Brand Grenco ScienceStorz & Bickel
Adjustable Airflow Yes
Country of Manufacture Germany
Haptic Feedback Yes
Release Date 20232023
Session Style Session
Warranty 2 years2 years

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the G Pen Dash+ and the Venty?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the G Pen Dash+ sits at $150 while the Venty is $449, a gap of about $299 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the G Pen Dash+ or the Venty?

G Pen Dash+ is the cheaper option at $150 compared with $449 for the Venty, about $299 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

How much flower do the G Pen Dash+ and Venty hold?

G Pen Dash+ lists a chamber capacity of 0.3 grams; the Venty lists ~0.3g.

Which is more discreet, the G Pen Dash+ or the Venty?

G Pen Dash+ is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Venty is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Which has a wider temperature range, the G Pen Dash+ or the Venty?

Venty covers 40°C - 210°C, a wider band than the G Pen Dash+ at 160°C - 215°C (320°F - 420°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

How similar are the G Pen Dash+ and the Venty?

Across the 26 specs we line up, they share 5 and differ on 21, an overlap of about 19%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.