Price (USD)
XVape Vital edgeFENiX Pro
$135
XVape Vital
$79
XVape Vital is typically around $56 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
FENiX Pro
FENiX $135
XVape Vital
XVape $79
FENiX Pro and XVape Vital are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape Vital is usually the lower-cost pick at $79, around $56 below FENiX Pro. XVape Vital has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.
Specs Compared
23
Different Specs
17
Shared Specs
6
Overall Overlap
26%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
FENiX Pro
$135
XVape Vital
$79
XVape Vital is typically around $56 lower.
FENiX Pro
~25 seconds
XVape Vital
~15 seconds
XVape Vital has the quicker listed heat-up profile.
FENiX Pro
Convection
XVape Vital
Conduction
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
FENiX Pro
$135
XVape Vital
$79
Heating Type
FENiX Pro
Convection
XVape Vital
Conduction
Heat Up Time
FENiX Pro
~25 seconds
XVape Vital
~15 seconds
Temperature Range
FENiX Pro
160°C - 221°C (320°F - 430°F)
XVape Vital
100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Chamber Capacity
FENiX Pro
0.2 - 0.3 grams
XVape Vital
Up to 0.5g
Battery Type
FENiX Pro
Internal
XVape Vital
Internal 18650
Battery Capacity
FENiX Pro
2300 mAh
XVape Vital
2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Power Adjustment
FENiX Pro
Digital (precise)
XVape Vital
Digital (by degree)
Chamber Material
FENiX Pro
Stainless Steel
XVape Vital
Ceramic
Brand
FENiX Pro
FENiX
XVape Vital
XVape
Typical price
$79
Sold by Smoke Cartel
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | FENiX Pro | XVape Vital |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $135 | $79 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Convection | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | ~25 seconds | ~15 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 160°C - 221°C (320°F - 430°F) | 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | 0.2 - 0.3 grams | Up to 0.5g |
| Battery Type | Internal | Internal 18650 |
| Battery Capacity | 2300 mAh | 2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh) |
| Charging | Micro-USB | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | 2 hours | — |
| Dimensions | 5.2x2.5x8.4cm | — |
| Power Adjustment | Digital (precise) | Digital (by degree) |
| Chamber Material | Stainless Steel | Ceramic |
| Brand | FENiX | XVape |
| Auto Shut Off | — | Yes |
| Country of Manufacture | China | China |
| Display Type | OLED | OLED |
| Manufacturer | South Reed Technology Co | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | — | 2019 |
| Session Style | Session | Session |
| Session Timer | — | 5 or 10 minutes |
| Warranty | 1 year | 1 year |
| Water Pipe Adapter | — | Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter |
The biggest practical difference is heating approach: FENiX Pro runs convection while XVape Vital runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.
XVape Vital is the cheaper option at $79 compared with $135 for the FENiX Pro, about $56 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XVape Vital reaches session-ready temperature in ~15 seconds, while the FENiX Pro takes ~25 seconds. That's roughly 10 seconds quicker on the XVape Vital, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
FENiX Pro uses convection heating, while the XVape Vital uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
XVape Vital has the larger chamber at Up to 0.5g, versus 0.2 - 0.3 grams on the FENiX Pro. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.
XVape Vital covers 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F), a wider band than the FENiX Pro at 160°C - 221°C (320°F - 430°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.
Across the 23 specs we line up, they share 6 and differ on 17, an overlap of about 26%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.