Price (USD)
FENiX Neo edgeFENiX Neo
$150
Vapman Pure
$170
FENiX Neo is typically around $20 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
FENiX Neo
FENiX $150
Vapman Pure
Vapman from €160 EUR
FENiX Neo and Vapman Pure are both portable vaporizers, but they target different priorities. FENiX Neo is usually the lower-cost pick at $150, around $20 below Vapman Pure. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.
Specs Compared
26
Different Specs
24
Shared Specs
2
Overall Overlap
8%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
FENiX Neo
$150
Vapman Pure
$170
FENiX Neo is typically around $20 lower.
FENiX Neo
216 grams
Vapman Pure
~18g
Vapman Pure is the lighter listed unit.
FENiX Neo
Convection
Vapman Pure
Conduction
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
FENiX Neo
$150
Vapman Pure
$170
Heating Type
FENiX Neo
Convection
Vapman Pure
Conduction
Temperature Range
FENiX Neo
120°C - 221°C (248°F - 430°F)
Vapman Pure
N/A
Chamber Capacity
FENiX Neo
~0.25g
Vapman Pure
0.1g
Battery Type
FENiX Neo
Internal
Vapman Pure
None
Battery Capacity
FENiX Neo
3000mAh
Vapman Pure
N/A
Battery Life
FENiX Neo
~8 to 12 sessions
Vapman Pure
N/A
Charging
FENiX Neo
USB-C
Vapman Pure
N/A
Charge Time
FENiX Neo
~2 hours at 5V/2A
Vapman Pure
N/A
Dimensions
FENiX Neo
104 x 58 x 28mm
Vapman Pure
62x41x41mm
Typical price
$150
Sold by The Green Box
Current price
€160EUR
at Vapman
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | FENiX Neo | Vapman Pure |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $150 | $170 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Convection | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | Under 30 seconds | — |
| Temperature Range | 120°C - 221°C (248°F - 430°F) | N/A |
| Chamber Capacity | ~0.25g | 0.1g |
| Battery Type | Internal | None |
| Battery Capacity | 3000mAh | N/A |
| Battery Life | ~8 to 12 sessions | N/A |
| Charging | USB-C | N/A |
| Charge Time | ~2 hours at 5V/2A | N/A |
| Pass-Through Charging | No | — |
| Dimensions | 104 x 58 x 28mm | 62x41x41mm |
| Weight | 216 grams | ~18g |
| Power Adjustment | Digital (1 degree steps) | — |
| Chamber Material | Titanium | Copper (24k Gold-Plated) |
| Brand | FENiX | Vapman |
| Adjustable Airflow | — | Yes |
| Country of Manufacture | China | Italy |
| Display Type | 0.78 inch dual OLED | — |
| Haptic Feedback | Yes | — |
| Manufacturer | Weecke (Shenzhen Jianan) | — |
| Release Date | 2024 | — |
| Session Style | Session | — |
| Session Timer | 3 to 7 minutes (adjustable) | — |
| Warranty | 2 years | 2 years |
The biggest practical difference is heating approach: FENiX Neo runs convection while Vapman Pure runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.
FENiX Neo is the cheaper option at $150 compared with $170 for the Vapman Pure, about $20 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
FENiX Neo uses convection heating, while the Vapman Pure uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
FENiX Neo has the larger chamber at ~0.25g, versus 0.1g on the Vapman Pure. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.
Vapman Pure is the lighter unit at ~18g, around 198g less than the FENiX Neo at 216 grams. The lighter device is easier to carry and pocket day-to-day.
FENiX Neo's spec sheet lists ~8 to 12 sessions; the Vapman Pure lists N/A. The two manufacturers measure battery life differently here, so direct comparison isn't straightforward.
Vapman Pure is the better fit for microdosing in our database, typically thanks to a smaller chamber, finer temperature control, or both.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.