Price (USD)
XVape Vital edgeDynaVap VonG X
$129
XVape Vital
$79
XVape Vital is typically around $50 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
DynaVap VonG X
DynaVap $129
XVape Vital
XVape $79
DynaVap VonG X and XVape Vital are both portable vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape Vital is usually the lower-cost pick at $79, around $50 below DynaVap VonG X. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.
Specs Compared
26
Different Specs
25
Shared Specs
1
Overall Overlap
4%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
DynaVap VonG X
$129
XVape Vital
$79
XVape Vital is typically around $50 lower.
DynaVap VonG X
Hybrid
XVape Vital
Conduction
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
DynaVap VonG X
$129
XVape Vital
$79
Heating Type
DynaVap VonG X
Hybrid
XVape Vital
Conduction
Temperature Range
DynaVap VonG X
N/A
XVape Vital
100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Chamber Capacity
DynaVap VonG X
0.1g (0.05g with Adjust-a-Bowl)
XVape Vital
Up to 0.5g
Battery Type
DynaVap VonG X
None
XVape Vital
Internal 18650
Battery Capacity
DynaVap VonG X
N/A
XVape Vital
2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Charging
DynaVap VonG X
N/A
XVape Vital
Micro USB
Power Adjustment
DynaVap VonG X
Manual
XVape Vital
Digital (by degree)
Chamber Material
DynaVap VonG X
Stainless Steel
XVape Vital
Ceramic
Brand
DynaVap VonG X
DynaVap
XVape Vital
XVape
Typical price
$129
Sold by The Stash Shack
Typical price
$79
Sold by Smoke Cartel
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | DynaVap VonG X | XVape Vital |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $129 | $79 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Hybrid | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | — | ~15 seconds |
| Temperature Range | N/A | 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | 0.1g (0.05g with Adjust-a-Bowl) | Up to 0.5g |
| Battery Type | None | Internal 18650 |
| Battery Capacity | N/A | 2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh) |
| Battery Life | N/A | — |
| Charging | N/A | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | N/A | — |
| Dimensions | 92mm long | — |
| Power Adjustment | Manual | Digital (by degree) |
| Chamber Material | Stainless Steel | Ceramic |
| Brand | DynaVap | XVape |
| Adjustable Airflow | Yes | — |
| Auto Shut Off | — | Yes |
| Body Material | Titanium body & mouthpiece, stainless steel tip & condenser | — |
| Country of Manufacture | United States (USA) | China |
| Display Type | — | OLED |
| Manufacturer | DynaVap LLC | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2025 | 2019 |
| Session Style | On-Demand | Session |
| Session Timer | — | 5 or 10 minutes |
| Warranty | Lifetime on functional issues | 1 year |
| Water Pipe Adapter | 10mm & 14mm tapers built in | Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter |
The biggest practical difference is heating approach: DynaVap VonG X runs hybrid while XVape Vital runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.
XVape Vital is the cheaper option at $79 compared with $129 for the DynaVap VonG X, about $50 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
DynaVap VonG X uses hybrid heating, while the XVape Vital uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
XVape Vital has the larger chamber at Up to 0.5g, versus 0.1g (0.05g with Adjust-a-Bowl) on the DynaVap VonG X. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.
DynaVap VonG X controls heat with manual, while the XVape Vital uses digital (by degree). XVape Vital gives you finer per-degree control.
DynaVap VonG X is the better fit for microdosing in our database, typically thanks to a smaller chamber, finer temperature control, or both.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.