Price (USD)
XVape Vital edgeDynaVap RoWynd
$249
XVape Vital
$79
XVape Vital is typically around $170 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
DynaVap RoWynd
DynaVap $249
XVape Vital
XVape $79
DynaVap RoWynd and XVape Vital are both portable vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape Vital is usually the lower-cost pick at $79, around $170 below DynaVap RoWynd. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.
Specs Compared
26
Different Specs
25
Shared Specs
1
Overall Overlap
4%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
DynaVap RoWynd
$249
XVape Vital
$79
XVape Vital is typically around $170 lower.
DynaVap RoWynd
Hybrid
XVape Vital
Conduction
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
DynaVap RoWynd
$249
XVape Vital
$79
Heating Type
DynaVap RoWynd
Hybrid
XVape Vital
Conduction
Temperature Range
DynaVap RoWynd
N/A
XVape Vital
100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Chamber Capacity
DynaVap RoWynd
0.1g (0.05g with Adjust-a-Bowl)
XVape Vital
Up to 0.5g
Battery Type
DynaVap RoWynd
None
XVape Vital
Internal 18650
Battery Capacity
DynaVap RoWynd
N/A
XVape Vital
2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Charging
DynaVap RoWynd
N/A
XVape Vital
Micro USB
Power Adjustment
DynaVap RoWynd
Manual
XVape Vital
Digital (by degree)
Chamber Material
DynaVap RoWynd
Titanium
XVape Vital
Ceramic
Brand
DynaVap RoWynd
DynaVap
XVape Vital
XVape
Typical price
$249
Sold by Dynavap
Typical price
$79
Sold by Smoke Cartel
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | DynaVap RoWynd | XVape Vital |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $249 | $79 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Hybrid | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | — | ~15 seconds |
| Temperature Range | N/A | 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | 0.1g (0.05g with Adjust-a-Bowl) | Up to 0.5g |
| Battery Type | None | Internal 18650 |
| Battery Capacity | N/A | 2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh) |
| Battery Life | N/A | — |
| Charging | N/A | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | N/A | — |
| Power Adjustment | Manual | Digital (by degree) |
| Chamber Material | Titanium | Ceramic |
| Brand | DynaVap | XVape |
| Adjustable Airflow | Yes, six condenser positions | — |
| Auto Shut Off | — | Yes |
| Body Material | Lichtenberg burned cocobolo stem with UV resin and stainless steel crowns | — |
| Country of Manufacture | United States (USA) | China |
| Display Type | — | OLED |
| Edition Size | 1 of 32, certificate included | — |
| Manufacturer | DynaVap LLC with Rowyn Designs | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2024 | 2019 |
| Session Style | On-Demand | Session |
| Session Timer | — | 5 or 10 minutes |
| Warranty | Limited run, excluded from DynaVap's lifetime warranty | 1 year |
| Water Pipe Adapter | — | Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter |
The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XVape Vital sits at $79 while the DynaVap RoWynd is $249, a gap of about $170 that puts them in different buying brackets.
XVape Vital is the cheaper option at $79 compared with $249 for the DynaVap RoWynd, about $170 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
DynaVap RoWynd uses hybrid heating, while the XVape Vital uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
XVape Vital has the larger chamber at Up to 0.5g, versus 0.1g (0.05g with Adjust-a-Bowl) on the DynaVap RoWynd. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.
DynaVap RoWynd controls heat with manual, while the XVape Vital uses digital (by degree). XVape Vital gives you finer per-degree control.
DynaVap RoWynd is the better fit for microdosing in our database, typically thanks to a smaller chamber, finer temperature control, or both.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.