Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Dynavap M+ vs Mighty

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Dynavap M+

Dynavap M+

DynaVap $89

VS
Mighty

Mighty

Storz & Bickel from $399

Editorial Summary

Dynavap M+ and Mighty are both portable / hybrid vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Dynavap M+ is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $261 below Mighty. Dynavap M+ has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

23

Different Specs

21

Shared Specs

2

Overall Overlap

9%

Shared Traits

Portable Hybrid

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Dynavap M+ edge

Dynavap M+

$89

Mighty

$350

Dynavap M+ is typically around $261 lower.

Heat-Up Time

Dynavap M+ edge

Dynavap M+

Depending on the heat source, ~20 seconds

Mighty

~2 minutes

Dynavap M+ has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

Dynavap M+

Hybrid

Mighty

Hybrid Convection

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Dynavap M+

$89

Mighty

$350

Heating Type

Dynavap M+

Hybrid

Mighty

Hybrid Convection

Heat Up Time

Dynavap M+

Depending on the heat source, ~20 seconds

Mighty

~2 minutes

Temperature Range

Dynavap M+

230°C - 250°C

Mighty

40°C - 210°C

Chamber Capacity

Dynavap M+

~0.1g

Mighty

0.25g - 0.3g

Battery Type

Dynavap M+

None

Mighty

Internal Dual 18650

Battery Life

Dynavap M+

N/A

Mighty

~90 minutes

Charging

Dynavap M+

N/A

Mighty

AC Adapter

Charge Time

Dynavap M+

N/A

Mighty

~2 hours

Power Adjustment

Dynavap M+

Manual

Mighty

Digital

Choose Dynavap M+ if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $350).
  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • You prefer a hybrid heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward analog and budget sessions.

Typical price

$89

Sold by The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose Mighty if...

  • You prefer a hybrid convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward convection and premium sessions.
  • You prefer Mighty's overall feature mix and form factor.

Current price

$399

at The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

21 differ 2 shared
SpecificationDynavap M+Mighty
Price (USD) $89$350
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type HybridHybrid Convection
Heat Up Time Depending on the heat source, ~20 seconds~2 minutes
Temperature Range 230°C - 250°C40°C - 210°C
Chamber Capacity ~0.1g0.25g - 0.3g
Battery Type NoneInternal Dual 18650
Battery Capacity N/A
Battery Life N/A~90 minutes
Charging N/AAC Adapter
Charge Time N/A~2 hours
Pass-Through Charging Yes
Dimensions 14cm x 8cm x 3cm
Weight ~235g
Power Adjustment ManualDigital
Chamber Material Stainless SteelStainless Steel
Brand DynaVapStorz & Bickel
Adjustable Airflow Yes
Body Material Mostly stainless steel & high heat silicone seals
Country of Manufacture United States (USA)Germany
Length 92mm
Release Date 20232014
Warranty Lifetime2 years

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Dynavap M+ and the Mighty?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the Dynavap M+ sits at $89 while the Mighty is $350, a gap of about $261 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the Dynavap M+ or the Mighty?

Dynavap M+ is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $350 for the Mighty, about $261 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the Dynavap M+ or the Mighty?

Dynavap M+ reaches session-ready temperature in Depending on the heat source, ~20 seconds, while the Mighty takes ~2 minutes. That's roughly 100 seconds quicker on the Dynavap M+, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

What's the difference in heating between the Dynavap M+ and the Mighty?

Dynavap M+ uses hybrid heating, while the Mighty uses hybrid convection. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Does the Dynavap M+ or the Mighty hold more flower?

Mighty has the larger chamber at 0.25g - 0.3g, versus ~0.1g on the Dynavap M+. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Dynavap M+ or the Mighty?

Dynavap M+ controls heat with manual, while the Mighty uses digital. Mighty gives you finer per-degree control.

What battery life can I expect from the Dynavap M+ and the Mighty?

Dynavap M+'s spec sheet lists N/A; the Mighty lists ~90 minutes. The two manufacturers measure battery life differently here, so direct comparison isn't straightforward.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.