Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Dynavap M+ vs Furna

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Dynavap M+

Dynavap M+

DynaVap $89

VS
Furna

Furna

Furna $175

Editorial Summary

Dynavap M+ and Furna are both portable vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Dynavap M+ is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $86 below Furna. Heat-up speed is broadly similar between the two.

Specs Compared

21

Different Specs

19

Shared Specs

2

Overall Overlap

10%

Shared Traits

Portable

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Dynavap M+ edge

Dynavap M+

$89

Furna

$175

Dynavap M+ is typically around $86 lower.

Heat-Up Time

Close call

Dynavap M+

Depending on the heat source, ~20 seconds

Furna

20-30 Seconds

Both devices are in a similar heat-up range.

Heating Style

Close call

Dynavap M+

Hybrid

Furna

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Dynavap M+

$89

Furna

$175

Heating Type

Dynavap M+

Hybrid

Furna

Conduction

Heat Up Time

Dynavap M+

Depending on the heat source, ~20 seconds

Furna

20-30 Seconds

Temperature Range

Dynavap M+

230°C - 250°C

Furna

160°C - 215°C (320°F - 420°F)

Chamber Capacity

Dynavap M+

~0.1g

Furna

~0.23g

Battery Type

Dynavap M+

None

Furna

Internal 18650

Battery Capacity

Dynavap M+

N/A

Furna

3500mAh

Battery Life

Dynavap M+

N/A

Furna

15-20 sessions

Charging

Dynavap M+

N/A

Furna

Micro-USB

Charge Time

Dynavap M+

N/A

Furna

<2.5 hours

Choose Dynavap M+ if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $175).
  • You prefer a hybrid heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward analog and hybrid sessions.

Typical price

$89

Sold by The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose Furna if...

  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward conduction and electronic sessions.
  • You prefer Furna's overall feature mix and form factor.
View Furna Profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

19 differ 2 shared
SpecificationDynavap M+Furna
Price (USD) $89$175
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type HybridConduction
Heat Up Time Depending on the heat source, ~20 seconds20-30 Seconds
Temperature Range 230°C - 250°C160°C - 215°C (320°F - 420°F)
Chamber Capacity ~0.1g~0.23g
Battery Type NoneInternal 18650
Battery Capacity N/A3500mAh
Battery Life N/A15-20 sessions
Charging N/AMicro-USB
Charge Time N/A<2.5 hours
Power Adjustment ManualDigital
Chamber Material Stainless SteelStainless Steel
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand DynaVapFurna
Adjustable Airflow YesNo
Body Material Mostly stainless steel & high heat silicone seals
Country of Manufacture United States (USA)
Length 92mm
Release Date 20232020
Warranty Lifetime2 years

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Dynavap M+ and the Furna?

The biggest practical difference is heating approach: Dynavap M+ runs hybrid while Furna runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.

Which is cheaper, the Dynavap M+ or the Furna?

Dynavap M+ is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $175 for the Furna, about $86 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the Dynavap M+ or the Furna?

Dynavap M+ reaches session-ready temperature in Depending on the heat source, ~20 seconds, while the Furna takes 20-30 Seconds. That's roughly 5 seconds quicker on the Dynavap M+, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

What's the difference in heating between the Dynavap M+ and the Furna?

Dynavap M+ uses hybrid heating, while the Furna uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Does the Dynavap M+ or the Furna hold more flower?

Furna has the larger chamber at ~0.23g, versus ~0.1g on the Dynavap M+. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Dynavap M+ or the Furna?

Dynavap M+ controls heat with manual, while the Furna uses digital. Furna gives you finer per-degree control.

What battery life can I expect from the Dynavap M+ and the Furna?

Dynavap M+'s spec sheet lists N/A; the Furna lists 15-20 sessions. The two manufacturers measure battery life differently here, so direct comparison isn't straightforward.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.