Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Dynavap The M 7 vs Tinymight

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Dynavap The M 7

Dynavap The M 7

DynaVap from $89

VS
Tinymight

Tinymight

Tinymight $269

Editorial Summary

Dynavap The M 7 and Tinymight are both portable vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Dynavap The M 7 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $180 below Tinymight. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

23

Different Specs

22

Shared Specs

1

Overall Overlap

4%

Shared Traits

Portable

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Dynavap The M 7 edge

Dynavap The M 7

$89

Tinymight

$269

Dynavap The M 7 is typically around $180 lower.

Weight

Dynavap The M 7 edge

Dynavap The M 7

~19g

Tinymight

105g

Dynavap The M 7 is the lighter listed unit.

Heating Style

Close call

Dynavap The M 7

Hybrid

Tinymight

Convection

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Dynavap The M 7

$89

Tinymight

$269

Heating Type

Dynavap The M 7

Hybrid

Tinymight

Convection

Temperature Range

Dynavap The M 7

230°C - 250°C

Tinymight

120 - 240°C

Chamber Capacity

Dynavap The M 7

0.1g

Tinymight

0.15g - 0.2g

Battery Type

Dynavap The M 7

None

Tinymight

18650

Battery Capacity

Dynavap The M 7

N/A

Tinymight

2600mAh

Battery Life

Dynavap The M 7

N/A

Tinymight

6-8 sessions

Charging

Dynavap The M 7

N/A

Tinymight

Micro-USB

Charge Time

Dynavap The M 7

N/A

Tinymight

1.5 hours

Dimensions

Dynavap The M 7

89x10x10mm

Tinymight

80x56mm

Choose Dynavap The M 7 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $269).
  • You want the lighter unit for carrying and travel.
  • You prefer a hybrid heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward analog and hybrid sessions.

Lowest price

$89

at The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose Tinymight if...

  • You prefer a convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward convection and electronic sessions.
  • You prefer Tinymight's overall feature mix and form factor.
View Tinymight Profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

22 differ 1 shared
SpecificationDynavap The M 7Tinymight
Price (USD) $89$269
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type HybridConvection
Heat Up Time ~2 seconds
Temperature Range 230°C - 250°C 120 - 240°C
Chamber Capacity 0.1g0.15g - 0.2g
Battery Type None18650
Battery Capacity N/A2600mAh
Battery Life N/A6-8 sessions
Charging N/AMicro-USB
Charge Time N/A1.5 hours
Dimensions 89x10x10mm80x56mm
Weight ~19g105g
Power Adjustment ManualModular - 10 Stages
Chamber Material Stainless Steel
Brand DynaVapTinymight
Adjustable Airflow Yes
Body Material Natural Wood
Country of Manufacture United States (USA)Finland
Manufacturer JTJS Products OY
Release Date 20242019
Session Style On-DemandBoth
Warranty Lifetime3 years

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Dynavap The M 7 and the Tinymight?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the Dynavap The M 7 sits at $89 while the Tinymight is $269, a gap of about $180 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the Dynavap The M 7 or the Tinymight?

Dynavap The M 7 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $269 for the Tinymight, about $180 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

What's the difference in heating between the Dynavap The M 7 and the Tinymight?

Dynavap The M 7 uses hybrid heating, while the Tinymight uses convection. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Does the Dynavap The M 7 or the Tinymight hold more flower?

Tinymight has the larger chamber at 0.15g - 0.2g, versus 0.1g on the Dynavap The M 7. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.

Which is lighter, the Dynavap The M 7 or the Tinymight?

Dynavap The M 7 is the lighter unit at ~19g, around 86g less than the Tinymight at 105g. The lighter device is easier to carry and pocket day-to-day.

Can I swap the batteries on the Dynavap The M 7 or the Tinymight?

Tinymight uses 18650, so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The Dynavap The M 7 has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Dynavap The M 7 or the Tinymight?

Dynavap The M 7 controls heat with manual, while the Tinymight uses modular - 10 stages. Both let you change temperature, just with different levels of precision.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.