Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Dynavap The M 7 XL vs VEAZY

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Dynavap The M 7 XL

Dynavap The M 7 XL

DynaVap from $100

VS
VEAZY

VEAZY

Storz & Bickel from $249

Editorial Summary

Dynavap The M 7 XL and VEAZY are both portable vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Dynavap The M 7 XL is usually the lower-cost pick at $109, around $139 below VEAZY. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

21

Different Specs

20

Shared Specs

1

Overall Overlap

5%

Shared Traits

Portable

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Dynavap The M 7 XL edge

Dynavap The M 7 XL

$109

VEAZY

$248

Dynavap The M 7 XL is typically around $139 lower.

Weight

Dynavap The M 7 XL edge

Dynavap The M 7 XL

26g

VEAZY

134g

Dynavap The M 7 XL is the lighter listed unit.

Heating Style

Close call

Dynavap The M 7 XL

Hybrid

VEAZY

Hybrid Convection

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Dynavap The M 7 XL

$109

VEAZY

$248

Heating Type

Dynavap The M 7 XL

Hybrid

VEAZY

Hybrid Convection

Temperature Range

Dynavap The M 7 XL

N/A

VEAZY

40°C - 210°C

Chamber Capacity

Dynavap The M 7 XL

0.1g

VEAZY

~0.15g

Battery Type

Dynavap The M 7 XL

None

VEAZY

Internal

Battery Life

Dynavap The M 7 XL

N/A

VEAZY

~40 minutes

Charging

Dynavap The M 7 XL

N/A

VEAZY

USB-C

Charge Time

Dynavap The M 7 XL

N/A

VEAZY

~90 minutes

Dimensions

Dynavap The M 7 XL

108x10x10mm

VEAZY

134x37x35mm

Weight

Dynavap The M 7 XL

26g

VEAZY

134g

Choose Dynavap The M 7 XL if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($109 vs $248).
  • You want the lighter unit for carrying and travel.
  • You prefer a hybrid heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward analog and hybrid sessions.

Lowest price

$100

at Vapor.com

Check price
View full profile

Choose VEAZY if...

  • You prefer a hybrid convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward convection and electronic sessions.
  • You prefer VEAZY's overall feature mix and form factor.

Lowest price

$249

at The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

20 differ 1 shared
SpecificationDynavap The M 7 XLVEAZY
Price (USD) $109$248
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type HybridHybrid Convection
Heat Up Time ~40 seconds
Temperature Range N/A40°C - 210°C
Chamber Capacity 0.1g~0.15g
Battery Type NoneInternal
Battery Capacity N/A
Battery Life N/A~40 minutes
Charging N/AUSB-C
Charge Time N/A~90 minutes
Dimensions 108x10x10mm134x37x35mm
Weight 26g134g
Power Adjustment ManualDigital
Chamber Material Stainless SteelCeramic-Coated
Brand DynaVapStorz & Bickel
Adjustable Airflow YesNo
Country of Manufacture United States (USA)Germany
Release Date 20242025
Session Style On-Demand
Warranty Lifetime2 years

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Dynavap The M 7 XL and the VEAZY?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the Dynavap The M 7 XL sits at $109 while the VEAZY is $248, a gap of about $139 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the Dynavap The M 7 XL or the VEAZY?

Dynavap The M 7 XL is the cheaper option at $109 compared with $248 for the VEAZY, about $139 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

What's the difference in heating between the Dynavap The M 7 XL and the VEAZY?

Dynavap The M 7 XL uses hybrid heating, while the VEAZY uses hybrid convection. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Does the Dynavap The M 7 XL or the VEAZY hold more flower?

VEAZY has the larger chamber at ~0.15g, versus 0.1g on the Dynavap The M 7 XL. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.

Which is lighter, the Dynavap The M 7 XL or the VEAZY?

Dynavap The M 7 XL is the lighter unit at 26g, around 108g less than the VEAZY at 134g. The lighter device is easier to carry and pocket day-to-day.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Dynavap The M 7 XL or the VEAZY?

Dynavap The M 7 XL controls heat with manual, while the VEAZY uses digital. VEAZY gives you finer per-degree control.

What battery life can I expect from the Dynavap The M 7 XL and the VEAZY?

Dynavap The M 7 XL's spec sheet lists N/A; the VEAZY lists ~40 minutes. The two manufacturers measure battery life differently here, so direct comparison isn't straightforward.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.