Price (USD)
Close callDynaVap The H2
$99
Linx Eden
$100
Pricing is very close between both devices.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
DynaVap The H2
DynaVap $99
Linx Eden
Linx Vapor $100
DynaVap The H2 and Linx Eden are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Their listed prices are close ($99 vs $100). Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.
Specs Compared
23
Different Specs
22
Shared Specs
1
Overall Overlap
4%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
DynaVap The H2
$99
Linx Eden
$100
Pricing is very close between both devices.
DynaVap The H2
Hybrid
Linx Eden
Convection
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
DynaVap The H2
$99
Linx Eden
$100
Heating Type
DynaVap The H2
Hybrid
Linx Eden
Convection
Temperature Range
DynaVap The H2
N/A
Linx Eden
360°F - 428°F (182°C - 220°C)
Chamber Capacity
DynaVap The H2
0.1g (half bowl with Adjust-a-Bowl)
Linx Eden
0.15g - 0.25g
Battery Type
DynaVap The H2
None
Linx Eden
Internal
Battery Capacity
DynaVap The H2
N/A
Linx Eden
2500mAh
Charging
DynaVap The H2
N/A
Linx Eden
USB-C
Charge Time
DynaVap The H2
N/A
Linx Eden
3 - 4 hours
Dimensions
DynaVap The H2
~74mm glass midsection, longer with the tip and cap fitted
Linx Eden
24 x 130mm
Power Adjustment
DynaVap The H2
Manual
Linx Eden
4 Preset Modes
Typical price
$99
Sold by Dynavap
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | DynaVap The H2 | Linx Eden |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $99 | $100 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Hybrid | Convection |
| Temperature Range | N/A | 360°F - 428°F (182°C - 220°C) |
| Chamber Capacity | 0.1g (half bowl with Adjust-a-Bowl) | 0.15g - 0.25g |
| Battery Type | None | Internal |
| Battery Capacity | N/A | 2500mAh |
| Battery Life | N/A | — |
| Charging | N/A | USB-C |
| Charge Time | N/A | 3 - 4 hours |
| Dimensions | ~74mm glass midsection, longer with the tip and cap fitted | 24 x 130mm |
| Weight | — | 116 grams |
| Power Adjustment | Manual | 4 Preset Modes |
| Chamber Material | Titanium | Quartz |
| Brand | DynaVap | Linx Vapor |
| Adjustable Airflow | No, airflow is set by the Venturi stem | — |
| Body Material | American Helix glass midsection, titanium Helix tip, stainless steel Captive Cap | — |
| Country of Manufacture | United States (USA) | — |
| Manufacturer | DynaVap LLC with American Helix Glass | — |
| Release Date | 2024 | 2019 |
| Session Style | On-Demand | — |
| Tip Weight | Just over 3g, DynaVap's lightest titanium tip | — |
| Warranty | 90 day satisfaction guarantee, glass is not covered for life | 1 year |
The biggest practical difference is heating approach: DynaVap The H2 runs hybrid while Linx Eden runs convection. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.
DynaVap The H2 uses hybrid heating, while the Linx Eden uses convection. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
Linx Eden has the larger chamber at 0.15g - 0.25g, versus 0.1g (half bowl with Adjust-a-Bowl) on the DynaVap The H2. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.
Listed prices are close: $99 for the DynaVap The H2 versus $100 for the Linx Eden. Day-to-day price will likely come down to whichever retailer is running a promotion.
DynaVap The H2 controls heat with manual, while the Linx Eden uses 4 preset modes. Both let you change temperature, just with different levels of precision.
Linx Eden is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the DynaVap The H2 is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.
DynaVap The H2 is the better fit for microdosing in our database, typically thanks to a smaller chamber, finer temperature control, or both.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.