Price (USD)
DynaVap The G3 edgeDynaVap The G3
$35
Linx Eden
$100
DynaVap The G3 is typically around $65 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
DynaVap The G3
DynaVap $35
Linx Eden
Linx Vapor $100
DynaVap The G3 and Linx Eden are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. DynaVap The G3 is usually the lower-cost pick at $35, around $65 below Linx Eden. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.
Specs Compared
24
Different Specs
23
Shared Specs
1
Overall Overlap
4%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
DynaVap The G3
$35
Linx Eden
$100
DynaVap The G3 is typically around $65 lower.
DynaVap The G3
Hybrid
Linx Eden
Convection
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
DynaVap The G3
$35
Linx Eden
$100
Heating Type
DynaVap The G3
Hybrid
Linx Eden
Convection
Temperature Range
DynaVap The G3
N/A
Linx Eden
360°F - 428°F (182°C - 220°C)
Chamber Capacity
DynaVap The G3
0.05g (fixed)
Linx Eden
0.15g - 0.25g
Battery Type
DynaVap The G3
None
Linx Eden
Internal
Battery Capacity
DynaVap The G3
N/A
Linx Eden
2500mAh
Charging
DynaVap The G3
N/A
Linx Eden
USB-C
Charge Time
DynaVap The G3
N/A
Linx Eden
3 - 4 hours
Dimensions
DynaVap The G3
~75x10mm
Linx Eden
24 x 130mm
Power Adjustment
DynaVap The G3
Manual
Linx Eden
4 Preset Modes
Typical price
$35
Sold by Headshop.com
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | DynaVap The G3 | Linx Eden |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $35 | $100 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Hybrid | Convection |
| Heat Up Time | ~5-7 seconds with a torch | — |
| Temperature Range | N/A | 360°F - 428°F (182°C - 220°C) |
| Chamber Capacity | 0.05g (fixed) | 0.15g - 0.25g |
| Battery Type | None | Internal |
| Battery Capacity | N/A | 2500mAh |
| Battery Life | N/A | — |
| Charging | N/A | USB-C |
| Charge Time | N/A | 3 - 4 hours |
| Dimensions | ~75x10mm | 24 x 130mm |
| Weight | — | 116 grams |
| Power Adjustment | Manual | 4 Preset Modes |
| Chamber Material | Glass | Quartz |
| Brand | DynaVap | Linx Vapor |
| Adjustable Airflow | Yes, via the airport (no condenser) | — |
| Body Material | Glass unibody with a stainless steel Captive Cap | — |
| Country of Manufacture | United States (USA) | — |
| Manufacturer | DynaVap LLC | — |
| Release Date | 2025 | 2019 |
| Session Style | On-Demand | — |
| Warranty | 90 day satisfaction guarantee, glass is not covered for life | 1 year |
| Water Pipe Adapter | None, the unibody is not tapered | — |
The biggest practical difference is heating approach: DynaVap The G3 runs hybrid while Linx Eden runs convection. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.
DynaVap The G3 is the cheaper option at $35 compared with $100 for the Linx Eden, about $65 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
DynaVap The G3 uses hybrid heating, while the Linx Eden uses convection. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
Linx Eden has the larger chamber at 0.15g - 0.25g, versus 0.05g (fixed) on the DynaVap The G3. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.
DynaVap The G3 controls heat with manual, while the Linx Eden uses 4 preset modes. Both let you change temperature, just with different levels of precision.
Linx Eden is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the DynaVap The G3 is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.
DynaVap The G3 is the better fit for microdosing in our database, typically thanks to a smaller chamber, finer temperature control, or both.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.