Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

DynaVap The "B2" vs XVape Vital

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

DynaVap The "B2"

DynaVap The "B2"

DynaVap from $59

VS
XVape Vital

XVape Vital

XVape $79

Editorial Summary

DynaVap The "B2" and XVape Vital are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. DynaVap The "B2" is usually the lower-cost pick at $59, around $20 below XVape Vital. Heat-up speed is broadly similar between the two.

Specs Compared

26

Different Specs

25

Shared Specs

1

Overall Overlap

4%

Shared Traits

Portable Budget

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

DynaVap The "B2" edge

DynaVap The "B2"

$59

XVape Vital

$79

DynaVap The "B2" is typically around $20 lower.

Heat-Up Time

Close call

DynaVap The "B2"

Depending on the heat source, ~15 seconds

XVape Vital

~15 seconds

Both devices are in a similar heat-up range.

Heating Style

Close call

DynaVap The "B2"

Hybrid

XVape Vital

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

DynaVap The "B2"

$59

XVape Vital

$79

Heating Type

DynaVap The "B2"

Hybrid

XVape Vital

Conduction

Heat Up Time

DynaVap The "B2"

Depending on the heat source, ~15 seconds

XVape Vital

~15 seconds

Temperature Range

DynaVap The "B2"

230°C - 250°C

XVape Vital

100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)

Chamber Capacity

DynaVap The "B2"

~0.075g

XVape Vital

Up to 0.5g

Battery Type

DynaVap The "B2"

None

XVape Vital

Internal 18650

Battery Capacity

DynaVap The "B2"

N/A

XVape Vital

2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)

Charging

DynaVap The "B2"

N/A

XVape Vital

Micro USB

Power Adjustment

DynaVap The "B2"

Manual

XVape Vital

Digital (by degree)

Chamber Material

DynaVap The "B2"

Stainless Steel

XVape Vital

Ceramic

Choose DynaVap The "B2" if...

  • You prefer a hybrid heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward analog and hybrid sessions.
  • You prefer DynaVap The "B2"'s overall feature mix and form factor.

Lowest price

$59

at The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape Vital if...

  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward ceramic chamber and conduction sessions.
  • You prefer XVape Vital's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$79

Sold by Smoke Cartel

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

25 differ 1 shared
SpecificationDynaVap The "B2"XVape Vital
Price (USD) $59$79
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type HybridConduction
Heat Up Time Depending on the heat source, ~15 seconds~15 seconds
Temperature Range 230°C - 250°C100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Chamber Capacity ~0.075gUp to 0.5g
Battery Type NoneInternal 18650
Battery Capacity N/A2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Battery Life N/A
Charging N/AMicro USB
Charge Time N/A
Dimensions 92x14mm
Weight ~14g
Power Adjustment ManualDigital (by degree)
Chamber Material Stainless SteelCeramic
Brand DynaVapXVape
Adjustable Airflow Yes
Auto Shut Off Yes
Country of Manufacture United States (USA)China
Display Type OLED
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20252019
Session Style Session
Session Timer 5 or 10 minutes
Warranty Lifetime1 year
Water Pipe Adapter Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the DynaVap The "B2" and the XVape Vital?

The biggest practical difference is heating approach: DynaVap The "B2" runs hybrid while XVape Vital runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.

Which is cheaper, the DynaVap The "B2" or the XVape Vital?

DynaVap The "B2" is the cheaper option at $59 compared with $79 for the XVape Vital, about $20 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

What's the difference in heating between the DynaVap The "B2" and the XVape Vital?

DynaVap The "B2" uses hybrid heating, while the XVape Vital uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Does the DynaVap The "B2" or the XVape Vital hold more flower?

XVape Vital has the larger chamber at Up to 0.5g, versus ~0.075g on the DynaVap The "B2". A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.

Which heats up faster, the DynaVap The "B2" or the XVape Vital?

Heat-up times are very close: Depending on the heat source, ~15 seconds on the DynaVap The "B2" and ~15 seconds on the XVape Vital. The real-world difference will be hard to notice mid-session.

Can I set custom temperatures on the DynaVap The "B2" or the XVape Vital?

DynaVap The "B2" controls heat with manual, while the XVape Vital uses digital (by degree). XVape Vital gives you finer per-degree control.

Which has a wider temperature range, the DynaVap The "B2" or the XVape Vital?

XVape Vital covers 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F), a wider band than the DynaVap The "B2" at 230°C - 250°C. A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.