Price (USD)
DynaVap The "B2" edgeDynaVap The "B2"
$59
Tafee Flaske
$567
DynaVap The "B2" is typically around $508 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
DynaVap The "B2"
DynaVap from $59
Tafee Flaske
Tafee $567
DynaVap The "B2" and Tafee Flaske are both portable / microdosing vaporizers, but they target different priorities. DynaVap The "B2" is usually the lower-cost pick at $59, around $508 below Tafee Flaske. Tafee Flaske has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.
Specs Compared
25
Different Specs
24
Shared Specs
1
Overall Overlap
4%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
DynaVap The "B2"
$59
Tafee Flaske
$567
DynaVap The "B2" is typically around $508 lower.
DynaVap The "B2"
Depending on the heat source, ~15 seconds
Tafee Flaske
~1 second, on demand
Tafee Flaske has the quicker listed heat-up profile.
DynaVap The "B2"
~14g
Tafee Flaske
226 grams
DynaVap The "B2" is the lighter listed unit.
DynaVap The "B2"
Hybrid
Tafee Flaske
Pure convection, breath sensing
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
DynaVap The "B2"
$59
Tafee Flaske
$567
Heating Type
DynaVap The "B2"
Hybrid
Tafee Flaske
Pure convection, breath sensing
Heat Up Time
DynaVap The "B2"
Depending on the heat source, ~15 seconds
Tafee Flaske
~1 second, on demand
Temperature Range
DynaVap The "B2"
230°C - 250°C
Tafee Flaske
Up to 260°C (500°F)
Chamber Capacity
DynaVap The "B2"
~0.075g
Tafee Flaske
~0.10g per ceramic pot
Battery Type
DynaVap The "B2"
None
Tafee Flaske
21700 lithium-ion (user replaceable)
Battery Capacity
DynaVap The "B2"
N/A
Tafee Flaske
5000mAh
Battery Life
DynaVap The "B2"
N/A
Tafee Flaske
Multiple sessions per charge, recharge every 4 to 6 pots
Charging
DynaVap The "B2"
N/A
Tafee Flaske
USB-C, Quick Charge 3.0
Charge Time
DynaVap The "B2"
N/A
Tafee Flaske
~90 minutes
Lowest price
$59
at The Stash Shack
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | DynaVap The "B2" | Tafee Flaske |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $59 | $567 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Hybrid | Pure convection, breath sensing |
| Heat Up Time | Depending on the heat source, ~15 seconds | ~1 second, on demand |
| Temperature Range | 230°C - 250°C | Up to 260°C (500°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | ~0.075g | ~0.10g per ceramic pot |
| Battery Type | None | 21700 lithium-ion (user replaceable) |
| Battery Capacity | N/A | 5000mAh |
| Battery Life | N/A | Multiple sessions per charge, recharge every 4 to 6 pots |
| Charging | N/A | USB-C, Quick Charge 3.0 |
| Charge Time | N/A | ~90 minutes |
| Dimensions | 92x14mm | 110 x 82.5 x 28mm |
| Weight | ~14g | 226 grams |
| Power Adjustment | Manual | Five preset power levels (Soft, Low, Medium, High, Max) |
| Chamber Material | Stainless Steel | Food grade ceramic oven pots with stainless steel screens |
| Concentrate Support | — | Ceramic pots are rated for loose leaf and extracts |
| Brand | DynaVap | Tafee |
| Adjustable Airflow | Yes | No (isolated air path with low resistance) |
| Country of Manufacture | United States (USA) | Canada |
| Haptic Feedback | — | Yes |
| Manufacturer | — | Tafee Technologies Corporation, Burlington, Ontario |
| Pot Vault | — | Stores two preloaded ceramic pots in the body |
| Release Date | 2025 | 2026 |
| Session Style | — | On-Demand |
| Warranty | Lifetime | 2 years on the device, excluding mouthpieces, stem, ceramic pots and shredder |
The biggest practical difference is price tier: the DynaVap The "B2" sits at $59 while the Tafee Flaske is $567, a gap of about $508 that puts them in different buying brackets.
DynaVap The "B2" is the cheaper option at $59 compared with $567 for the Tafee Flaske, about $508 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
Tafee Flaske reaches session-ready temperature in ~1 second, on demand, while the DynaVap The "B2" takes Depending on the heat source, ~15 seconds. That's roughly 14 seconds quicker on the Tafee Flaske, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
DynaVap The "B2" uses hybrid heating, while the Tafee Flaske uses pure convection, breath sensing. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
DynaVap The "B2" is the lighter unit at ~14g, around 212g less than the Tafee Flaske at 226 grams. The lighter device is easier to carry and pocket day-to-day.
Tafee Flaske uses 21700 lithium-ion (user replaceable), so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The DynaVap The "B2" has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.
DynaVap The "B2" controls heat with manual, while the Tafee Flaske uses five preset power levels (soft, low, medium, high, max). Both let you change temperature, just with different levels of precision.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.