Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Boundless Vexil vs XVape Vital

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Boundless Vexil

Boundless Vexil

Boundless Technology from $119.99

VS
XVape Vital

XVape Vital

XVape $79

Editorial Summary

Boundless Vexil and XVape Vital are both portable / conduction vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape Vital is usually the lower-cost pick at $79, around $28 below Boundless Vexil. Heat-up speed is broadly similar between the two.

Specs Compared

24

Different Specs

19

Shared Specs

5

Overall Overlap

21%

Shared Traits

Portable Conduction Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape Vital edge

Boundless Vexil

$107

XVape Vital

$79

XVape Vital is typically around $28 lower.

Heat-Up Time

Close call

Boundless Vexil

15 Seconds

XVape Vital

~15 seconds

Both devices are in a similar heat-up range.

Heating Style

Close call

Boundless Vexil

Conduction

XVape Vital

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Boundless Vexil

$107

XVape Vital

$79

Temperature Range

Boundless Vexil

377°F - 437°F

XVape Vital

100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)

Chamber Capacity

Boundless Vexil

0.5g

XVape Vital

Up to 0.5g

Battery Type

Boundless Vexil

Internal

XVape Vital

Internal 18650

Battery Capacity

Boundless Vexil

1800mAh

XVape Vital

2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)

Charging

Boundless Vexil

USB-C

XVape Vital

Micro USB

Power Adjustment

Boundless Vexil

Modular - 4 stage

XVape Vital

Digital (by degree)

Brand

Boundless Vexil

Boundless Technology

XVape Vital

XVape

Release Date

Boundless Vexil

2021

XVape Vital

2019

Warranty

Boundless Vexil

3 years

XVape Vital

1 year

Choose Boundless Vexil if...

  • Your usage leans toward discrete sessions.
  • You prefer Boundless Vexil's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the Boundless Vexil balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Lowest price

$119.99

at The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape Vital if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($79 vs $107).
  • Your usage leans toward budget and ceramic chamber sessions.
  • You prefer XVape Vital's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$79

Sold by Smoke Cartel

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

19 differ 5 shared
SpecificationBoundless VexilXVape Vital
Price (USD) $107$79
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time 15 Seconds~15 seconds
Temperature Range 377°F - 437°F100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Chamber Capacity 0.5gUp to 0.5g
Battery Type InternalInternal 18650
Battery Capacity 1800mAh2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Dimensions 108x45x20mm
Weight 154g
Power Adjustment Modular - 4 stageDigital (by degree)
Chamber Material CeramicCeramic
Brand Boundless TechnologyXVape
Auto Shut Off Yes
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Display Type OLED
Haptic Feedback Yes
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20212019
Session Style Session
Session Timer 5 or 10 minutes
Warranty 3 years1 year
Water Pipe Adapter Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Boundless Vexil and the XVape Vital?

There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 19 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.

Which is cheaper, the Boundless Vexil or the XVape Vital?

XVape Vital is the cheaper option at $79 compared with $107 for the Boundless Vexil, about $28 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the Boundless Vexil or the XVape Vital?

Heat-up times are very close: 15 Seconds on the Boundless Vexil and ~15 seconds on the XVape Vital. The real-world difference will be hard to notice mid-session.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Boundless Vexil or the XVape Vital?

Boundless Vexil controls heat with modular - 4 stage, while the XVape Vital uses digital (by degree). XVape Vital gives you finer per-degree control.

How much flower do the Boundless Vexil and XVape Vital hold?

Boundless Vexil lists a chamber capacity of 0.5g; the XVape Vital lists Up to 0.5g.

Which is more discreet, the Boundless Vexil or the XVape Vital?

Boundless Vexil is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the XVape Vital is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Which uses USB-C, the Boundless Vexil or the XVape Vital?

Boundless Vexil charges over USB-C; the XVape Vital uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.