Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Boundless Vexil vs OG Jams

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Boundless Vexil

Boundless Vexil

Boundless Technology from $119.99

VS
OG Jams

OG Jams

The Kind Pen from $184.99

Editorial Summary

Boundless Vexil and OG Jams are both portable / conduction vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Boundless Vexil is usually the lower-cost pick at $107, around $93 below OG Jams. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

23

Different Specs

18

Shared Specs

5

Overall Overlap

22%

Shared Traits

Portable Conduction Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Boundless Vexil edge

Boundless Vexil

$107

OG Jams

$200

Boundless Vexil is typically around $93 lower.

Heating Style

Close call

Boundless Vexil

Conduction

OG Jams

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

8 differences

Price (USD)

Boundless Vexil

$107

OG Jams

$200

Temperature Range

Boundless Vexil

377°F - 437°F

OG Jams

302°F - 436°F

Chamber Capacity

Boundless Vexil

0.5g

OG Jams

1 gram

Battery Capacity

Boundless Vexil

1800mAh

OG Jams

2000mAh

Dimensions

Boundless Vexil

108x45x20mm

OG Jams

114 x 30 x 13mm

Power Adjustment

Boundless Vexil

Modular - 4 stage

OG Jams

Digital

Brand

Boundless Vexil

Boundless Technology

OG Jams

The Kind Pen

Warranty

Boundless Vexil

3 years

OG Jams

Lifetime

Choose Boundless Vexil if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($107 vs $200).
  • Your usage leans toward discrete sessions.
  • You prefer Boundless Vexil's overall feature mix and form factor.

Lowest price

$119.99

at The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose OG Jams if...

  • You prefer OG Jams's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the OG Jams balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Lowest price

$184.99

at The Kind Pen

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

18 differ 5 shared
SpecificationBoundless VexilOG Jams
Price (USD) $107$200
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time 15 Seconds
Temperature Range 377°F - 437°F302°F - 436°F
Chamber Capacity 0.5g1 gram
Battery Type Internal
Battery Capacity 1800mAh2000mAh
Battery Life ~3-4 hours
Charging USB-CUSB-C
Charge Time ~1-2 hours
Dimensions 108x45x20mm114 x 30 x 13mm
Weight 154g
Power Adjustment Modular - 4 stageDigital
Chamber Material CeramicCeramic
Brand Boundless TechnologyThe Kind Pen
Adjustable Airflow Yes
Country of Manufacture China
Display Type OLED
Haptic Feedback YesYes
Release Date 2021
Session Style Session
Warranty 3 yearsLifetime

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Boundless Vexil and the OG Jams?

There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 18 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.

Which is cheaper, the Boundless Vexil or the OG Jams?

Boundless Vexil is the cheaper option at $107 compared with $200 for the OG Jams, about $93 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Does the Boundless Vexil or the OG Jams hold more flower?

OG Jams has the larger chamber at 1 gram, versus 0.5g on the Boundless Vexil. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Boundless Vexil or the OG Jams?

Boundless Vexil controls heat with modular - 4 stage, while the OG Jams uses digital. OG Jams gives you finer per-degree control.

Which is more discreet, the Boundless Vexil or the OG Jams?

Boundless Vexil is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the OG Jams is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Which has a wider temperature range, the Boundless Vexil or the OG Jams?

OG Jams covers 302°F - 436°F, a wider band than the Boundless Vexil at 377°F - 437°F. A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

How similar are the Boundless Vexil and the OG Jams?

Across the 23 specs we line up, they share 5 and differ on 18, an overlap of about 22%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.