Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Boundless Terp Pen vs Tinymight

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Boundless Terp Pen

Boundless Terp Pen

Boundless Technology from $25.49

VS
Tinymight

Tinymight

Tinymight $269

Editorial Summary

Boundless Terp Pen and Tinymight are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Boundless Terp Pen is usually the lower-cost pick at $25, around $244 below Tinymight. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

23

Different Specs

20

Shared Specs

3

Overall Overlap

13%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Boundless Terp Pen edge

Boundless Terp Pen

$25

Tinymight

$269

Boundless Terp Pen is typically around $244 lower.

Heating Style

Close call

Boundless Terp Pen

Ceramic & Stainless Steel Coil

Tinymight

Convection

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Boundless Terp Pen

$25

Tinymight

$269

Heating Type

Boundless Terp Pen

Ceramic & Stainless Steel Coil

Tinymight

Convection

Temperature Range

Boundless Terp Pen

N/A

Tinymight

120 - 240°C

Chamber Capacity

Boundless Terp Pen

N/A

Tinymight

0.15g - 0.2g

Battery Type

Boundless Terp Pen

Internal

Tinymight

18650

Battery Capacity

Boundless Terp Pen

300mAh

Tinymight

2600mAh

Dimensions

Boundless Terp Pen

13x134x13mm

Tinymight

80x56mm

Power Adjustment

Boundless Terp Pen

Draw-Activated

Tinymight

Modular - 10 Stages

Brand

Boundless Terp Pen

Boundless Technology

Tinymight

Tinymight

Country of Manufacture

Boundless Terp Pen

China

Tinymight

Finland

Choose Boundless Terp Pen if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($25 vs $269).
  • You prefer a ceramic & stainless steel coil heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward pen and concentrates sessions.

Lowest price

$25.49

at The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose Tinymight if...

  • You prefer a convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward convection and premium sessions.
  • You prefer Tinymight's overall feature mix and form factor.
View Tinymight Profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

20 differ 3 shared
SpecificationBoundless Terp PenTinymight
Price (USD) $25$269
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type Ceramic & Stainless Steel CoilConvection
Heat Up Time ~2 seconds
Temperature Range N/A 120 - 240°C
Chamber Capacity N/A0.15g - 0.2g
Battery Type Internal18650
Battery Capacity 300mAh2600mAh
Battery Life 6-8 sessions
Charging Micro USBMicro-USB
Charge Time 1.5 hours
Dimensions 13x134x13mm80x56mm
Weight 105g
Power Adjustment Draw-ActivatedModular - 10 Stages
Chamber Material Ceramic
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand Boundless TechnologyTinymight
Body Material Natural Wood
Country of Manufacture ChinaFinland
Manufacturer JTJS Products OY
Release Date 2019
Session Style On-DemandBoth
Warranty 3 years3 years

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Boundless Terp Pen and the Tinymight?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the Boundless Terp Pen sits at $25 while the Tinymight is $269, a gap of about $244 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the Boundless Terp Pen or the Tinymight?

Boundless Terp Pen is the cheaper option at $25 compared with $269 for the Tinymight, about $244 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

What's the difference in heating between the Boundless Terp Pen and the Tinymight?

Boundless Terp Pen uses ceramic & stainless steel coil heating, while the Tinymight uses convection. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Can I swap the batteries on the Boundless Terp Pen or the Tinymight?

Tinymight uses 18650, so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The Boundless Terp Pen has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Boundless Terp Pen or the Tinymight?

Boundless Terp Pen controls heat with draw-activated, while the Tinymight uses modular - 10 stages. Both let you change temperature, just with different levels of precision.

How much flower do the Boundless Terp Pen and Tinymight hold?

Boundless Terp Pen lists a chamber capacity of N/A; the Tinymight lists 0.15g - 0.2g.

Which is more discreet, the Boundless Terp Pen or the Tinymight?

Boundless Terp Pen is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Tinymight is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.