Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Boundless Terp Pen XL vs XVape Vital

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Boundless Terp Pen XL

Boundless Terp Pen XL

Boundless Technology from $59

VS
XVape Vital

XVape Vital

XVape $79

Editorial Summary

Boundless Terp Pen XL and XVape Vital are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Boundless Terp Pen XL is usually the lower-cost pick at $55, around $24 below XVape Vital. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

25

Different Specs

20

Shared Specs

5

Overall Overlap

20%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Boundless Terp Pen XL edge

Boundless Terp Pen XL

$55

XVape Vital

$79

Boundless Terp Pen XL is typically around $24 lower.

Heating Style

Close call

Boundless Terp Pen XL

Conduction

XVape Vital

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

9 differences

Price (USD)

Boundless Terp Pen XL

$55

XVape Vital

$79

Temperature Range

Boundless Terp Pen XL

698°F - 779°F (370°C - 415°C)

XVape Vital

100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)

Battery Type

Boundless Terp Pen XL

Internal

XVape Vital

Internal 18650

Battery Capacity

Boundless Terp Pen XL

320mAh

XVape Vital

2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)

Power Adjustment

Boundless Terp Pen XL

Modular - 3 stage

XVape Vital

Digital (by degree)

Brand

Boundless Terp Pen XL

Boundless Technology

XVape Vital

XVape

Release Date

Boundless Terp Pen XL

2020

XVape Vital

2019

Session Style

Boundless Terp Pen XL

On-Demand

XVape Vital

Session

Warranty

Boundless Terp Pen XL

3 years

XVape Vital

1 year

Choose Boundless Terp Pen XL if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($55 vs $79).
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and discrete sessions.
  • You prefer Boundless Terp Pen XL's overall feature mix and form factor.

Current price

$59

at Slick Vapes

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape Vital if...

  • Your usage leans toward budget and ceramic chamber sessions.
  • You prefer XVape Vital's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the XVape Vital balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Typical price

$79

Sold by Smoke Cartel

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

20 differ 5 shared
SpecificationBoundless Terp Pen XLXVape Vital
Price (USD) $55$79
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time ~15 seconds
Temperature Range 698°F - 779°F (370°C - 415°C)100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Chamber Capacity Up to 0.5g
Battery Type InternalInternal 18650
Battery Capacity 320mAh2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Charging Micro USBMicro USB
Charge Time ~45 minutes
Dimensions 16x149x16mm
Power Adjustment Modular - 3 stageDigital (by degree)
Chamber Material CeramicCeramic
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand Boundless TechnologyXVape
Adjustable Airflow No
Auto Shut Off Yes
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Display Type OLED
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20202019
Session Style On-DemandSession
Session Timer 5 or 10 minutes
Warranty 3 years1 year
Water Pipe Adapter Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Boundless Terp Pen XL and the XVape Vital?

There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 20 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.

Which is cheaper, the Boundless Terp Pen XL or the XVape Vital?

Boundless Terp Pen XL is the cheaper option at $55 compared with $79 for the XVape Vital, about $24 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Boundless Terp Pen XL or the XVape Vital?

Boundless Terp Pen XL controls heat with modular - 3 stage, while the XVape Vital uses digital (by degree). XVape Vital gives you finer per-degree control.

Which is more discreet, the Boundless Terp Pen XL or the XVape Vital?

Boundless Terp Pen XL is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the XVape Vital is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

How similar are the Boundless Terp Pen XL and the XVape Vital?

Across the 25 specs we line up, they share 5 and differ on 20, an overlap of about 20%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.