Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Boundless Tera V3 vs XVape Vista Mini 2

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Boundless Tera V3

Boundless Tera V3

Boundless Technology $155

VS
XVape Vista Mini 2

XVape Vista Mini 2

XVape from $79

Editorial Summary

Boundless Tera V3 and XVape Vista Mini 2 are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Their listed prices are close ($155 vs $150). XVape Vista Mini 2 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

23

Different Specs

18

Shared Specs

5

Overall Overlap

22%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic Concentrates

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Close call

Boundless Tera V3

$155

XVape Vista Mini 2

$150

Pricing is very close between both devices.

Heat-Up Time

XVape Vista Mini 2 edge

Boundless Tera V3

20 - 30 Seconds

XVape Vista Mini 2

10 seconds

XVape Vista Mini 2 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Weight

Boundless Tera V3 edge

Boundless Tera V3

279g

XVape Vista Mini 2

290 grams

Boundless Tera V3 is the lighter listed unit.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Boundless Tera V3

$155

XVape Vista Mini 2

$150

Heat Up Time

Boundless Tera V3

20 - 30 Seconds

XVape Vista Mini 2

10 seconds

Temperature Range

Boundless Tera V3

40°C-220°C (260°C concentrate mode)

XVape Vista Mini 2

280°C - 400°C (536°F - 752°F)

Battery Capacity

Boundless Tera V3

5000mAh

XVape Vista Mini 2

2000 mAh

Charge Time

Boundless Tera V3

~2.5 hours

XVape Vista Mini 2

~3 hours

Dimensions

Boundless Tera V3

120x40x25mm

XVape Vista Mini 2

48 x 48 x 145.8mm

Weight

Boundless Tera V3

279g

XVape Vista Mini 2

290 grams

Power Adjustment

Boundless Tera V3

Digital

XVape Vista Mini 2

Modular - 4 Stages

Brand

Boundless Tera V3

Boundless Technology

XVape Vista Mini 2

XVape

Release Date

Boundless Tera V3

2018

XVape Vista Mini 2

2020

Choose Boundless Tera V3 if...

  • You prefer a convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward battery swap and convection sessions.
  • You prefer Boundless Tera V3's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$155

Sold by The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape Vista Mini 2 if...

  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • You prefer a — heating profile.
  • You prefer XVape Vista Mini 2's overall feature mix and form factor.

Lowest price

$79

at XVAPE

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

18 differ 5 shared
SpecificationBoundless Tera V3XVape Vista Mini 2
Price (USD) $155$150
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type Convection
Heat Up Time 20 - 30 Seconds10 seconds
Temperature Range 40°C-220°C (260°C concentrate mode)280°C - 400°C (536°F - 752°F)
Chamber Capacity 0.6g
Battery Type Dual 18650
Battery Capacity 5000mAh2000 mAh
Battery Life ~30 dabs
Charging Micro-USBMicro USB
Charge Time ~2.5 hours~3 hours
Dimensions 120x40x25mm48 x 48 x 145.8mm
Weight 279g290 grams
Power Adjustment DigitalModular - 4 Stages
Chamber Material Stainless Steel
Concentrate Support YesYes
Brand Boundless TechnologyXVape
Adjustable Airflow No
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20182020
Session Style SessionSession
Warranty 3 years1 year

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Boundless Tera V3 and the XVape Vista Mini 2?

There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 18 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.

Which heats up faster, the Boundless Tera V3 or the XVape Vista Mini 2?

XVape Vista Mini 2 reaches session-ready temperature in 10 seconds, while the Boundless Tera V3 takes 20 - 30 Seconds. That's roughly 15 seconds quicker on the XVape Vista Mini 2, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

Which is cheaper, the Boundless Tera V3 or the XVape Vista Mini 2?

Listed prices are close: $155 for the Boundless Tera V3 versus $150 for the XVape Vista Mini 2. Day-to-day price will likely come down to whichever retailer is running a promotion.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Boundless Tera V3 or the XVape Vista Mini 2?

Boundless Tera V3 controls heat with digital, while the XVape Vista Mini 2 uses modular - 4 stages. Boundless Tera V3 gives you finer per-degree control.

Which charges faster, the Boundless Tera V3 or the XVape Vista Mini 2?

Boundless Tera V3 fully charges in ~2.5 hours, ahead of ~3 hours on the XVape Vista Mini 2.

Which has a wider temperature range, the Boundless Tera V3 or the XVape Vista Mini 2?

Boundless Tera V3 covers 40°C-220°C (260°C concentrate mode), a wider band than the XVape Vista Mini 2 at 280°C - 400°C (536°F - 752°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Is the Boundless Tera V3 or the XVape Vista Mini 2 better for microdosing?

Boundless Tera V3 is the better fit for microdosing in our database, typically thanks to a smaller chamber, finer temperature control, or both.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.