Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Boundless CF vs VEAZY

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Boundless CF

Boundless CF

Boundless Technology $100

VS
VEAZY

VEAZY

Storz & Bickel from $249

Editorial Summary

Boundless CF and VEAZY are both portable / convection vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Boundless CF is usually the lower-cost pick at $100, around $148 below VEAZY. Boundless CF has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

22

Different Specs

20

Shared Specs

2

Overall Overlap

9%

Shared Traits

Portable Convection Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Boundless CF edge

Boundless CF

$100

VEAZY

$248

Boundless CF is typically around $148 lower.

Heat-Up Time

Boundless CF edge

Boundless CF

~30 seconds

VEAZY

~40 seconds

Boundless CF has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Weight

Close call

Boundless CF

~142g

VEAZY

134g

Weight is close enough that portability is likely similar.

Heating Style

Close call

Boundless CF

Hybrid Convection

VEAZY

Hybrid Convection

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Boundless CF

$100

VEAZY

$248

Heat Up Time

Boundless CF

~30 seconds

VEAZY

~40 seconds

Temperature Range

Boundless CF

180°C-212°C

VEAZY

40°C - 210°C

Chamber Capacity

Boundless CF

~0.5g

VEAZY

~0.15g

Battery Type

Boundless CF

Lithium-Ion

VEAZY

Internal

Battery Life

Boundless CF

10-15 sessions

VEAZY

~40 minutes

Charging

Boundless CF

Micro USB

VEAZY

USB-C

Charge Time

Boundless CF

~3 hours

VEAZY

~90 minutes

Dimensions

Boundless CF

100x60x30mm

VEAZY

134x37x35mm

Weight

Boundless CF

~142g

VEAZY

134g

Choose Boundless CF if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($100 vs $248).
  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • Your usage leans toward hybrid and concentrates sessions.

Typical price

$100

Sold by The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose VEAZY if...

  • Your usage leans toward compact sessions.
  • You prefer VEAZY's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the VEAZY balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Lowest price

$249

at The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

20 differ 2 shared
SpecificationBoundless CFVEAZY
Price (USD) $100$248
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type Hybrid ConvectionHybrid Convection
Heat Up Time ~30 seconds~40 seconds
Temperature Range 180°C-212°C40°C - 210°C
Chamber Capacity ~0.5g~0.15g
Battery Type Lithium-IonInternal
Battery Capacity 1300mAh
Battery Life 10-15 sessions~40 minutes
Charging Micro USBUSB-C
Charge Time ~3 hours~90 minutes
Dimensions 100x60x30mm134x37x35mm
Weight ~142g134g
Power Adjustment Modular - 5 stageDigital
Chamber Material CeramicCeramic-Coated
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand Boundless TechnologyStorz & Bickel
Adjustable Airflow No
Country of Manufacture ChinaGermany
Release Date 20162025
Session Style Session
Warranty 3 years2 years

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Boundless CF and the VEAZY?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the Boundless CF sits at $100 while the VEAZY is $248, a gap of about $148 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the Boundless CF or the VEAZY?

Boundless CF is the cheaper option at $100 compared with $248 for the VEAZY, about $148 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the Boundless CF or the VEAZY?

Boundless CF reaches session-ready temperature in ~30 seconds, while the VEAZY takes ~40 seconds. That's roughly 10 seconds quicker on the Boundless CF, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

Does the Boundless CF or the VEAZY hold more flower?

Boundless CF has the larger chamber at ~0.5g, versus ~0.15g on the VEAZY. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Boundless CF or the VEAZY?

Boundless CF controls heat with modular - 5 stage, while the VEAZY uses digital. VEAZY gives you finer per-degree control.

Which charges faster, the Boundless CF or the VEAZY?

VEAZY fully charges in ~90 minutes, ahead of ~3 hours on the Boundless CF.

Which is more discreet, the Boundless CF or the VEAZY?

Boundless CF is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the VEAZY is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.