Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Arizer XQ2 vs Mighty+

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Arizer XQ2

Arizer XQ2

Arizer from $219.99

VS
Mighty+

Mighty+

Storz & Bickel from $359.99

Editorial Summary

Arizer XQ2 and Mighty+ are both convection / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Arizer XQ2 is usually the lower-cost pick at $240, around $159 below Mighty+. Mighty+ has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

18

Different Specs

16

Shared Specs

2

Overall Overlap

11%

Shared Traits

Convection Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Arizer XQ2 edge

Arizer XQ2

$240

Mighty+

$399

Arizer XQ2 is typically around $159 lower.

Heat-Up Time

Mighty+ edge

Arizer XQ2

1-2 minutes

Mighty+

~60 seconds

Mighty+ has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

Arizer XQ2

Convection

Mighty+

Hybrid Convection

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Arizer XQ2

$240

Mighty+

$399

Device Type

Arizer XQ2

Desktop

Mighty+

Portable

Heating Type

Arizer XQ2

Convection

Mighty+

Hybrid Convection

Heat Up Time

Arizer XQ2

1-2 minutes

Mighty+

~60 seconds

Temperature Range

Arizer XQ2

50°C-260°C

Mighty+

40°C - 210°C

Chamber Capacity

Arizer XQ2

0.5g / 1.5g

Mighty+

~0.25g

Battery Type

Arizer XQ2

N/A

Mighty+

Internal Dual 18650

Charging

Arizer XQ2

N/A

Mighty+

USB-C

Chamber Material

Arizer XQ2

Glass

Mighty+

Ceramic-Coated

Brand

Arizer XQ2

Arizer

Mighty+

Storz & Bickel

Choose Arizer XQ2 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($240 vs $399).
  • You prefer a convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward desktop sessions.

Lowest price

$219.99

at Slick Vapes

Check price
View full profile

Choose Mighty+ if...

  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • You prefer a hybrid convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward hybrid and portable sessions.

Lowest price

$359.99

at Vapor.com

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

16 differ 2 shared
SpecificationArizer XQ2Mighty+
Price (USD) $240$399
Device Type DesktopPortable
Heating Type ConvectionHybrid Convection
Heat Up Time 1-2 minutes~60 seconds
Temperature Range 50°C-260°C40°C - 210°C
Chamber Capacity 0.5g / 1.5g~0.25g
Battery Type N/AInternal Dual 18650
Charging N/AUSB-C
Dimensions 150x150x190mm
Weight ~490g
Power Adjustment DigitalDigital
Chamber Material GlassCeramic-Coated
Brand ArizerStorz & Bickel
Adjustable Airflow YesNo
Country of Manufacture ChinaGermany
Heating Element Ceramic
Release Date 20212021
Warranty 3 years2 years

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Arizer XQ2 and the Mighty+?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the Arizer XQ2 sits at $240 while the Mighty+ is $399, a gap of about $159 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the Arizer XQ2 or the Mighty+?

Arizer XQ2 is the cheaper option at $240 compared with $399 for the Mighty+, about $159 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the Arizer XQ2 or the Mighty+?

Mighty+ reaches session-ready temperature in ~60 seconds, while the Arizer XQ2 takes 1-2 minutes. That's roughly 30 seconds quicker on the Mighty+, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

What's the difference in heating between the Arizer XQ2 and the Mighty+?

Arizer XQ2 uses convection heating, while the Mighty+ uses hybrid convection. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Does the Arizer XQ2 or the Mighty+ hold more flower?

Arizer XQ2 has the larger chamber at 0.5g / 1.5g, versus ~0.25g on the Mighty+. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.

Is the Arizer XQ2 or the Mighty+ better for home versus on-the-go use?

Mighty+ is the take-anywhere choice. It's a portable, battery-powered unit, while the Arizer XQ2 is built for home use, where bigger heaters, AC power, and larger chambers make sense.

Which has a wider temperature range, the Arizer XQ2 or the Mighty+?

Arizer XQ2 covers 50°C-260°C, a wider band than the Mighty+ at 40°C - 210°C. A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.