Price (USD)
DynaVap VonG X edgeArizer Air Max
$240
DynaVap VonG X
$129
DynaVap VonG X is typically around $111 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
Arizer Air Max
Arizer from $154.99
DynaVap VonG X
DynaVap $129
Arizer Air Max and DynaVap VonG X are both portable / hybrid vaporizers, but they target different priorities. DynaVap VonG X is usually the lower-cost pick at $129, around $111 below Arizer Air Max. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.
Specs Compared
26
Different Specs
24
Shared Specs
2
Overall Overlap
8%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
Arizer Air Max
$240
DynaVap VonG X
$129
DynaVap VonG X is typically around $111 lower.
Arizer Air Max
Hybrid
DynaVap VonG X
Hybrid
Both devices use a similar heating approach.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
Arizer Air Max
$240
DynaVap VonG X
$129
Temperature Range
Arizer Air Max
50°C-220°C
DynaVap VonG X
N/A
Chamber Capacity
Arizer Air Max
~0.25 grams
DynaVap VonG X
0.1g (0.05g with Adjust-a-Bowl)
Battery Type
Arizer Air Max
Swappable 26650
DynaVap VonG X
None
Battery Capacity
Arizer Air Max
5750mAh
DynaVap VonG X
N/A
Battery Life
Arizer Air Max
~135 minutes
DynaVap VonG X
N/A
Charging
Arizer Air Max
USB-C
DynaVap VonG X
N/A
Charge Time
Arizer Air Max
~3 hours
DynaVap VonG X
N/A
Dimensions
Arizer Air Max
125x25mm
DynaVap VonG X
92mm long
Power Adjustment
Arizer Air Max
Digital Control
DynaVap VonG X
Manual
Lowest price
$154.99
at Vapor.com
Typical price
$129
Sold by The Stash Shack
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | Arizer Air Max | DynaVap VonG X |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $240 | $129 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Hybrid | Hybrid |
| Heat Up Time | ~1 minute | — |
| Temperature Range | 50°C-220°C | N/A |
| Chamber Capacity | ~0.25 grams | 0.1g (0.05g with Adjust-a-Bowl) |
| Battery Type | Swappable 26650 | None |
| Battery Capacity | 5750mAh | N/A |
| Battery Life | ~135 minutes | N/A |
| Charging | USB-C | N/A |
| Charge Time | ~3 hours | N/A |
| Pass-Through Charging | Yes | — |
| Dimensions | 125x25mm | 92mm long |
| Weight | ~160 grams | — |
| Power Adjustment | Digital Control | Manual |
| Chamber Material | Glass | Stainless Steel |
| Brand | Arizer | DynaVap |
| Adjustable Airflow | No | Yes |
| Body Material | — | Titanium body & mouthpiece, stainless steel tip & condenser |
| Country of Manufacture | China | United States (USA) |
| Heating Element | Ceramic | — |
| Manufacturer | — | DynaVap LLC |
| Release Date | 2022 | 2025 |
| Session Style | Both | On-Demand |
| Warranty | 2 years | Lifetime on functional issues |
| Water Pipe Adapter | — | 10mm & 14mm tapers built in |
The biggest practical difference is price tier: the DynaVap VonG X sits at $129 while the Arizer Air Max is $240, a gap of about $111 that puts them in different buying brackets.
DynaVap VonG X is the cheaper option at $129 compared with $240 for the Arizer Air Max, about $111 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
Arizer Air Max has the larger chamber at ~0.25 grams, versus 0.1g (0.05g with Adjust-a-Bowl) on the DynaVap VonG X. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.
Arizer Air Max uses swappable 26650, so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The DynaVap VonG X has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.
Arizer Air Max controls heat with digital control, while the DynaVap VonG X uses manual. Arizer Air Max gives you finer per-degree control.
Arizer Air Max's spec sheet lists ~135 minutes; the DynaVap VonG X lists N/A. The two manufacturers measure battery life differently here, so direct comparison isn't straightforward.
DynaVap VonG X is the better fit for microdosing in our database, typically thanks to a smaller chamber, finer temperature control, or both.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.