Price (USD)
Close callAiris Switch 3-in-1
$66
XVape Vital
$79
Pricing is very close between both devices.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
Airis Switch 3-in-1
Airistech $66
XVape Vital
XVape $79
Airis Switch 3-in-1 and XVape Vital are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Their listed prices are close ($66 vs $79). XVape Vital has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.
Specs Compared
26
Different Specs
22
Shared Specs
4
Overall Overlap
15%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
Airis Switch 3-in-1
$66
XVape Vital
$79
Pricing is very close between both devices.
Airis Switch 3-in-1
~30 seconds
XVape Vital
~15 seconds
XVape Vital has the quicker listed heat-up profile.
Airis Switch 3-in-1
Convection
XVape Vital
Conduction
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
Airis Switch 3-in-1
$66
XVape Vital
$79
Heating Type
Airis Switch 3-in-1
Convection
XVape Vital
Conduction
Heat Up Time
Airis Switch 3-in-1
~30 seconds
XVape Vital
~15 seconds
Temperature Range
Airis Switch 3-in-1
420°F / 435°F / 450°F
XVape Vital
100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Battery Type
Airis Switch 3-in-1
Lithium Polymer
XVape Vital
Internal 18650
Battery Capacity
Airis Switch 3-in-1
2200mAh
XVape Vital
2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Power Adjustment
Airis Switch 3-in-1
Modular - 3 stage
XVape Vital
Digital (by degree)
Chamber Material
Airis Switch 3-in-1
Ceramic Coated
XVape Vital
Ceramic
Brand
Airis Switch 3-in-1
Airistech
XVape Vital
XVape
Typical price
$79
Sold by Smoke Cartel
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | Airis Switch 3-in-1 | XVape Vital |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $66 | $79 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Convection | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | ~30 seconds | ~15 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 420°F / 435°F / 450°F | 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | — | Up to 0.5g |
| Battery Type | Lithium Polymer | Internal 18650 |
| Battery Capacity | 2200mAh | 2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh) |
| Charging | Micro USB | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | ~3 hours | — |
| Dimensions | 108x34x24mm | — |
| Weight | ~98 grams | — |
| Power Adjustment | Modular - 3 stage | Digital (by degree) |
| Chamber Material | Ceramic Coated | Ceramic |
| Concentrate Support | Yes | — |
| Brand | Airistech | XVape |
| Auto Shut Off | — | Yes |
| Body Material | Zinc-Alloy | — |
| Country of Manufacture | China | China |
| Display Type | — | OLED |
| Manufacturer | — | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | — | 2019 |
| Session Style | — | Session |
| Session Timer | — | 5 or 10 minutes |
| Warranty | 1 year | 1 year |
| Water Pipe Adapter | — | Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter |
The biggest practical difference is heating approach: Airis Switch 3-in-1 runs convection while XVape Vital runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.
XVape Vital reaches session-ready temperature in ~15 seconds, while the Airis Switch 3-in-1 takes ~30 seconds. That's roughly 15 seconds quicker on the XVape Vital, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
Airis Switch 3-in-1 uses convection heating, while the XVape Vital uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
Listed prices are close: $66 for the Airis Switch 3-in-1 versus $79 for the XVape Vital. Day-to-day price will likely come down to whichever retailer is running a promotion.
Airis Switch 3-in-1 controls heat with modular - 3 stage, while the XVape Vital uses digital (by degree). XVape Vital gives you finer per-degree control.
Airis Switch 3-in-1 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the XVape Vital is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.
Across the 26 specs we line up, they share 4 and differ on 22, an overlap of about 15%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.