Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

2-Con vs XVape Vital

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

2-Con

2-Con

End Game Labs $169

VS
XVape Vital

XVape Vital

XVape $79

Editorial Summary

2-Con and XVape Vital are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape Vital is usually the lower-cost pick at $79, around $90 below 2-Con. XVape Vital has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

24

Different Specs

23

Shared Specs

1

Overall Overlap

4%

Shared Traits

Portable Budget Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape Vital edge

2-Con

$169

XVape Vital

$79

XVape Vital is typically around $90 lower.

Heat-Up Time

XVape Vital edge

2-Con

~60 seconds

XVape Vital

~15 seconds

XVape Vital has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

2-Con

Hybrid

XVape Vital

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

2-Con

$169

XVape Vital

$79

Heating Type

2-Con

Hybrid

XVape Vital

Conduction

Heat Up Time

2-Con

~60 seconds

XVape Vital

~15 seconds

Temperature Range

2-Con

32°F-455°F

XVape Vital

100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)

Chamber Capacity

2-Con

up to 1g

XVape Vital

Up to 0.5g

Battery Type

2-Con

Swappable 21700

XVape Vital

Internal 18650

Battery Capacity

2-Con

4000mAh

XVape Vital

2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)

Charging

2-Con

USB-C

XVape Vital

Micro USB

Power Adjustment

2-Con

Digital Control

XVape Vital

Digital (by degree)

Chamber Material

2-Con

Glass

XVape Vital

Ceramic

Choose 2-Con if...

  • You prefer a hybrid heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward hybrid and ball vape sessions.
  • You prefer 2-Con's overall feature mix and form factor.
View 2-Con Profile

Choose XVape Vital if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($79 vs $169).
  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward ceramic chamber and conduction sessions.

Typical price

$79

Sold by Smoke Cartel

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

23 differ 1 shared
Specification2-ConXVape Vital
Price (USD) $169$79
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type HybridConduction
Heat Up Time ~60 seconds~15 seconds
Temperature Range 32°F-455°F100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Chamber Capacity up to 1gUp to 0.5g
Battery Type Swappable 21700Internal 18650
Battery Capacity 4000mAh2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Power Adjustment Digital ControlDigital (by degree)
Chamber Material GlassCeramic
Brand End Game LabsXVape
Auto Shut Off Yes
Body Material 6061 Aviation Aluminum Chasis
Country of Manufacture China
Display Type OLED
Haptic Feedback Yes
Joint Size 14mm / 18mm
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20232019
Session Style Session
Session Timer 5 or 10 minutes
Warranty 1 year
Water Pipe Adapter Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the 2-Con and the XVape Vital?

The biggest practical difference is heating approach: 2-Con runs hybrid while XVape Vital runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.

Which is cheaper, the 2-Con or the XVape Vital?

XVape Vital is the cheaper option at $79 compared with $169 for the 2-Con, about $90 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the 2-Con or the XVape Vital?

XVape Vital reaches session-ready temperature in ~15 seconds, while the 2-Con takes ~60 seconds. That's roughly 45 seconds quicker on the XVape Vital, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

What's the difference in heating between the 2-Con and the XVape Vital?

2-Con uses hybrid heating, while the XVape Vital uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Does the 2-Con or the XVape Vital hold more flower?

2-Con has the larger chamber at up to 1g, versus Up to 0.5g on the XVape Vital. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.

Can I swap the batteries on the 2-Con or the XVape Vital?

2-Con uses swappable 21700, so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The XVape Vital has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.

Which uses USB-C, the 2-Con or the XVape Vital?

2-Con charges over USB-C; the XVape Vital uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.