Price (USD)
XVape Vital edgeXMAX V3 Pro
$110
XVape Vital
$79
XVape Vital is typically around $31 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
XMAX V3 Pro
XMAX from $89
XVape Vital
XVape $79
XMAX V3 Pro and XVape Vital are both budget / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape Vital is usually the lower-cost pick at $79, around $31 below XMAX V3 Pro. Heat-up speed is broadly similar between the two.
Specs Compared
28
Different Specs
24
Shared Specs
4
Overall Overlap
14%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
XMAX V3 Pro
$110
XVape Vital
$79
XVape Vital is typically around $31 lower.
XMAX V3 Pro
15-30 seconds
XVape Vital
~15 seconds
Both devices are in a similar heat-up range.
XMAX V3 Pro
Hybrid (primarily convection)
XVape Vital
Conduction
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
XMAX V3 Pro
$110
XVape Vital
$79
Heating Type
XMAX V3 Pro
Hybrid (primarily convection)
XVape Vital
Conduction
Heat Up Time
XMAX V3 Pro
15-30 seconds
XVape Vital
~15 seconds
Temperature Range
XMAX V3 Pro
100 - 220C (212 - 428F)
XVape Vital
100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Chamber Capacity
XMAX V3 Pro
0.1g - 0.15g
XVape Vital
Up to 0.5g
Battery Type
XMAX V3 Pro
18650 (user replaceable)
XVape Vital
Internal 18650
Charging
XMAX V3 Pro
USB-C
XVape Vital
Micro USB
Power Adjustment
XMAX V3 Pro
Digital (precise)
XVape Vital
Digital (by degree)
Chamber Material
XMAX V3 Pro
Stainless steel
XVape Vital
Ceramic
Brand
XMAX V3 Pro
XMAX
XVape Vital
XVape
Lowest price
$89
at VPM
Typical price
$79
Sold by Smoke Cartel
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | XMAX V3 Pro | XVape Vital |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $110 | $79 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Hybrid (primarily convection) | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | 15-30 seconds | ~15 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 100 - 220C (212 - 428F) | 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | 0.1g - 0.15g | Up to 0.5g |
| Battery Type | 18650 (user replaceable) | Internal 18650 |
| Battery Capacity | — | 2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh) |
| Battery Life | 30-45 minutes or 5-6 sessions | — |
| Charging | USB-C | Micro USB |
| Width | 2.5cm | — |
| Height | 15cm | — |
| Weight | 105 grams | — |
| Power Adjustment | Digital (precise) | Digital (by degree) |
| Chamber Material | Stainless steel | Ceramic |
| Brand | XMAX | XVape |
| Adjustable Airflow | No | — |
| Auto Shut Off | — | Yes |
| Country of Manufacture | China | China |
| Display Type | — | OLED |
| Heating Element | Ceramic | — |
| Manufacturer | TopGreen Technology Co | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2021 | 2019 |
| Session Style | Both | Session |
| Session Timer | — | 5 or 10 minutes |
| Thickness | 2.3cm | — |
| Warranty | 1 year | 1 year |
| Water Pipe Adapter | — | Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter |
The biggest practical difference is heating approach: XMAX V3 Pro runs hybrid (primarily convection) while XVape Vital runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.
XVape Vital is the cheaper option at $79 compared with $110 for the XMAX V3 Pro, about $31 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XVape Vital reaches session-ready temperature in ~15 seconds, while the XMAX V3 Pro takes 15-30 seconds. That's roughly 8 seconds quicker on the XVape Vital, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
XMAX V3 Pro uses hybrid (primarily convection) heating, while the XVape Vital uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
XVape Vital has the larger chamber at Up to 0.5g, versus 0.1g - 0.15g on the XMAX V3 Pro. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.
XMAX V3 Pro uses 18650 (user replaceable), so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The XVape Vital has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.
XMAX V3 Pro charges over USB-C; the XVape Vital uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.