Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

XMAX Riggo vs XVape Vital

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

XMAX Riggo

XMAX Riggo

XMAX from $58.95

VS
XVape Vital

XVape Vital

XVape $79

Editorial Summary

XMAX Riggo and XVape Vital are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XMAX Riggo is usually the lower-cost pick at $59, around $20 below XVape Vital. Heat-up speed is broadly similar between the two.

Specs Compared

22

Different Specs

17

Shared Specs

5

Overall Overlap

23%

Shared Traits

Portable Budget Electronic Conduction

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XMAX Riggo edge

XMAX Riggo

$59

XVape Vital

$79

XMAX Riggo is typically around $20 lower.

Heat-Up Time

Close call

XMAX Riggo

~15 seconds

XVape Vital

~15 seconds

Both devices are in a similar heat-up range.

Heating Style

Close call

XMAX Riggo

Conduction

XVape Vital

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

XMAX Riggo

$59

XVape Vital

$79

Temperature Range

XMAX Riggo

260°C - 380°C (500°F - 716°F)

XVape Vital

100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)

Chamber Capacity

XMAX Riggo

N/A

XVape Vital

Up to 0.5g

Battery Type

XMAX Riggo

Internal

XVape Vital

Internal 18650

Battery Capacity

XMAX Riggo

1000mAh

XVape Vital

2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)

Charging

XMAX Riggo

USB-C

XVape Vital

Micro USB

Power Adjustment

XMAX Riggo

Modular - 5 Stages

XVape Vital

Digital (by degree)

Chamber Material

XMAX Riggo

Quartz

XVape Vital

Ceramic

Brand

XMAX Riggo

XMAX

XVape Vital

XVape

Session Style

XMAX Riggo

Both

XVape Vital

Session

Choose XMAX Riggo if...

  • Your usage leans toward concentrates sessions.
  • You prefer XMAX Riggo's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the XMAX Riggo balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Lowest price

$58.95

at VPM

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape Vital if...

  • Your usage leans toward ceramic chamber sessions.
  • You prefer XVape Vital's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the XVape Vital balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Typical price

$79

Sold by Smoke Cartel

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

17 differ 5 shared
SpecificationXMAX RiggoXVape Vital
Price (USD) $59$79
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time ~15 seconds~15 seconds
Temperature Range 260°C - 380°C (500°F - 716°F)100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Chamber Capacity N/AUp to 0.5g
Battery Type InternalInternal 18650
Battery Capacity 1000mAh2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Power Adjustment Modular - 5 StagesDigital (by degree)
Chamber Material QuartzCeramic
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand XMAXXVape
Auto Shut Off Yes
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Display Type OLED
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology CoTopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 2019
Session Style BothSession
Session Timer 5 or 10 minutes
Warranty 6 months1 year
Water Pipe Adapter Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the XMAX Riggo and the XVape Vital?

There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 17 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.

Which is cheaper, the XMAX Riggo or the XVape Vital?

XMAX Riggo is the cheaper option at $59 compared with $79 for the XVape Vital, about $20 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the XMAX Riggo or the XVape Vital?

Heat-up times are very close: ~15 seconds on the XMAX Riggo and ~15 seconds on the XVape Vital. The real-world difference will be hard to notice mid-session.

Can I set custom temperatures on the XMAX Riggo or the XVape Vital?

XMAX Riggo controls heat with modular - 5 stages, while the XVape Vital uses digital (by degree). XVape Vital gives you finer per-degree control.

How much flower do the XMAX Riggo and XVape Vital hold?

XMAX Riggo lists a chamber capacity of N/A; the XVape Vital lists Up to 0.5g.

Which uses USB-C, the XMAX Riggo or the XVape Vital?

XMAX Riggo charges over USB-C; the XVape Vital uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.

How similar are the XMAX Riggo and the XVape Vital?

Across the 22 specs we line up, they share 5 and differ on 17, an overlap of about 23%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.