Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

XMAX Riggo vs XVape Aria

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

XMAX Riggo

XMAX Riggo

XMAX from $58.95

VS
XVape Aria

XVape Aria

XVape from $63.99

Editorial Summary

XMAX Riggo and XVape Aria are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Their listed prices are close ($59 vs $60). Heat-up speed is broadly similar between the two.

Specs Compared

26

Different Specs

21

Shared Specs

5

Overall Overlap

19%

Shared Traits

Portable Budget Electronic Conduction

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Close call

XMAX Riggo

$59

XVape Aria

$60

Pricing is very close between both devices.

Heat-Up Time

Close call

XMAX Riggo

~15 seconds

XVape Aria

~15 seconds

Both devices are in a similar heat-up range.

Heating Style

Close call

XMAX Riggo

Conduction

XVape Aria

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

XMAX Riggo

$59

XVape Aria

$60

Temperature Range

XMAX Riggo

260°C - 380°C (500°F - 716°F)

XVape Aria

100 - 240 (212°F - 464°F)

Battery Type

XMAX Riggo

Internal

XVape Aria

Internal 18650

Battery Capacity

XMAX Riggo

1000mAh

XVape Aria

2600mAh

Charging

XMAX Riggo

USB-C

XVape Aria

Micro USB

Power Adjustment

XMAX Riggo

Modular - 5 Stages

XVape Aria

Digital

Chamber Material

XMAX Riggo

Quartz

XVape Aria

Ceramic

Brand

XMAX Riggo

XMAX

XVape Aria

XVape

Session Style

XMAX Riggo

Both

XVape Aria

Session

Warranty

XMAX Riggo

6 months

XVape Aria

1 year

Choose XMAX Riggo if...

  • Your usage leans toward concentrates sessions.
  • You prefer XMAX Riggo's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the XMAX Riggo balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Lowest price

$58.95

at VPM

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape Aria if...

  • Your usage leans toward ceramic chamber and discrete sessions.
  • You prefer XVape Aria's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the XVape Aria balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Lowest price

$63.99

at Vapor.com

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

21 differ 5 shared
SpecificationXMAX RiggoXVape Aria
Price (USD) $59$60
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time ~15 seconds~15 seconds
Temperature Range 260°C - 380°C (500°F - 716°F)100 - 240 (212°F - 464°F)
Chamber Capacity N/A
Battery Type InternalInternal 18650
Battery Capacity 1000mAh2600mAh
Battery Life 4 - 8 sessions
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Charge Time 2 - 3 hours
Pass-Through Charging Yes
Dimensions 118x34x22mm
Weight 135 grams
Power Adjustment Modular - 5 StagesDigital
Chamber Material QuartzCeramic
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand XMAXXVape
Adjustable Airflow No
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Display Type OLED
Haptic Feedback Yes
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology CoTopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 2019
Session Style BothSession
Warranty 6 months1 year

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the XMAX Riggo and the XVape Aria?

There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 21 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.

Which is cheaper, the XMAX Riggo or the XVape Aria?

Listed prices are close: $59 for the XMAX Riggo versus $60 for the XVape Aria. Day-to-day price will likely come down to whichever retailer is running a promotion.

Which heats up faster, the XMAX Riggo or the XVape Aria?

Heat-up times are very close: ~15 seconds on the XMAX Riggo and ~15 seconds on the XVape Aria. The real-world difference will be hard to notice mid-session.

Can I set custom temperatures on the XMAX Riggo or the XVape Aria?

XMAX Riggo controls heat with modular - 5 stages, while the XVape Aria uses digital. XVape Aria gives you finer per-degree control.

Which is more discreet, the XMAX Riggo or the XVape Aria?

XVape Aria is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the XMAX Riggo is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Which uses USB-C, the XMAX Riggo or the XVape Aria?

XMAX Riggo charges over USB-C; the XVape Aria uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.

How similar are the XMAX Riggo and the XVape Aria?

Across the 26 specs we line up, they share 5 and differ on 21, an overlap of about 19%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.