Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

G Pen Dash vs Mighty+

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

G Pen Dash

G Pen Dash

Grenco Science from $89.95

VS
Mighty+

Mighty+

Storz & Bickel from $359.99

Editorial Summary

G Pen Dash and Mighty+ are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. G Pen Dash is usually the lower-cost pick at $70, around $329 below Mighty+. G Pen Dash has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

21

Different Specs

20

Shared Specs

1

Overall Overlap

5%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

G Pen Dash edge

G Pen Dash

$70

Mighty+

$399

G Pen Dash is typically around $329 lower.

Heat-Up Time

G Pen Dash edge

G Pen Dash

~20 seconds

Mighty+

~60 seconds

G Pen Dash has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

G Pen Dash

Conduction

Mighty+

Hybrid Convection

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

G Pen Dash

$70

Mighty+

$399

Heating Type

G Pen Dash

Conduction

Mighty+

Hybrid Convection

Heat Up Time

G Pen Dash

~20 seconds

Mighty+

~60 seconds

Temperature Range

G Pen Dash

190°C - 220°C (375°F - 428°F)

Mighty+

40°C - 210°C

Chamber Capacity

G Pen Dash

0.25 grams

Mighty+

~0.25g

Battery Type

G Pen Dash

Internal

Mighty+

Internal Dual 18650

Charging

G Pen Dash

Micro-USB

Mighty+

USB-C

Power Adjustment

G Pen Dash

Modular - 3 Stage

Mighty+

Digital

Chamber Material

G Pen Dash

Glass & Stainless Steel

Mighty+

Ceramic-Coated

Brand

G Pen Dash

Grenco Science

Mighty+

Storz & Bickel

Choose G Pen Dash if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($70 vs $399).
  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward discrete and budget sessions.

Lowest price

$89.95

at Slick Vapes

Check price
View full profile

Choose Mighty+ if...

  • You prefer a hybrid convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward hybrid and premium sessions.
  • You prefer Mighty+'s overall feature mix and form factor.

Lowest price

$359.99

at Vapor.com

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

20 differ 1 shared
SpecificationG Pen DashMighty+
Price (USD) $70$399
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionHybrid Convection
Heat Up Time ~20 seconds~60 seconds
Temperature Range 190°C - 220°C (375°F - 428°F)40°C - 210°C
Chamber Capacity 0.25 grams~0.25g
Battery Type InternalInternal Dual 18650
Battery Capacity 950mAh
Charging Micro-USBUSB-C
Charge Time 1-2 hours
Pass-Through Charging Yes
Height 3.6 inches
Power Adjustment Modular - 3 StageDigital
Chamber Material Glass & Stainless SteelCeramic-Coated
Brand Grenco ScienceStorz & Bickel
Adjustable Airflow No
Country of Manufacture Germany
Haptic Feedback Yes
Release Date 20202021
Session Style Session
Warranty 1 year2 years

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the G Pen Dash and the Mighty+?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the G Pen Dash sits at $70 while the Mighty+ is $399, a gap of about $329 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the G Pen Dash or the Mighty+?

G Pen Dash is the cheaper option at $70 compared with $399 for the Mighty+, about $329 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the G Pen Dash or the Mighty+?

G Pen Dash reaches session-ready temperature in ~20 seconds, while the Mighty+ takes ~60 seconds. That's roughly 40 seconds quicker on the G Pen Dash, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

What's the difference in heating between the G Pen Dash and the Mighty+?

G Pen Dash uses conduction heating, while the Mighty+ uses hybrid convection. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Can I set custom temperatures on the G Pen Dash or the Mighty+?

G Pen Dash controls heat with modular - 3 stage, while the Mighty+ uses digital. Mighty+ gives you finer per-degree control.

How much flower do the G Pen Dash and Mighty+ hold?

G Pen Dash lists a chamber capacity of 0.25 grams; the Mighty+ lists ~0.25g.

Which is more discreet, the G Pen Dash or the Mighty+?

G Pen Dash is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Mighty+ is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.