Price (USD)
XVape Vital edgeFlowermate V5.0s Pro
$110
XVape Vital
$79
XVape Vital is typically around $31 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
Flowermate V5.0s Pro
Flowermate $110
XVape Vital
XVape $79
Flowermate V5.0s Pro and XVape Vital are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape Vital is usually the lower-cost pick at $79, around $31 below Flowermate V5.0s Pro. Heat-up speed is broadly similar between the two.
Specs Compared
27
Different Specs
19
Shared Specs
8
Overall Overlap
30%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
Flowermate V5.0s Pro
$110
XVape Vital
$79
XVape Vital is typically around $31 lower.
Flowermate V5.0s Pro
~8 seconds
XVape Vital
~15 seconds
Both devices are in a similar heat-up range.
Flowermate V5.0s Pro
Conduction
XVape Vital
Conduction
Both devices use a similar heating approach.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
Flowermate V5.0s Pro
$110
XVape Vital
$79
Heat Up Time
Flowermate V5.0s Pro
~8 seconds
XVape Vital
~15 seconds
Temperature Range
Flowermate V5.0s Pro
40℃ - 230℃ (104°F - 446°F)
XVape Vital
100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Chamber Capacity
Flowermate V5.0s Pro
~0.3 grams
XVape Vital
Up to 0.5g
Battery Type
Flowermate V5.0s Pro
Internal
XVape Vital
Internal 18650
Battery Capacity
Flowermate V5.0s Pro
2x 2600mAh
XVape Vital
2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Power Adjustment
Flowermate V5.0s Pro
Digital
XVape Vital
Digital (by degree)
Brand
Flowermate V5.0s Pro
Flowermate
XVape Vital
XVape
Typical price
$79
Sold by Smoke Cartel
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | Flowermate V5.0s Pro | XVape Vital |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $110 | $79 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Conduction | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | ~8 seconds | ~15 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 40℃ - 230℃ (104°F - 446°F) | 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | ~0.3 grams | Up to 0.5g |
| Battery Type | Internal | Internal 18650 |
| Battery Capacity | 2x 2600mAh | 2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh) |
| Battery Life | ~2.5 hours | — |
| Charging | Micro USB | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | 4 hours | — |
| Dimensions | 134 x 60 x 22mm | — |
| Weight | 170g grams | — |
| Power Adjustment | Digital | Digital (by degree) |
| Chamber Material | Ceramic | Ceramic |
| Concentrate Support | Yes | — |
| Brand | Flowermate | XVape |
| Adjustable Airflow | Yes | — |
| Auto Shut Off | — | Yes |
| Country of Manufacture | China | China |
| Display Type | OLED | OLED |
| Manufacturer | — | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | — | 2019 |
| Session Style | Session | Session |
| Session Timer | — | 5 or 10 minutes |
| Warranty | 1 year | 1 year |
| Water Pipe Adapter | — | Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter |
There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 19 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.
XVape Vital is the cheaper option at $79 compared with $110 for the Flowermate V5.0s Pro, about $31 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
Flowermate V5.0s Pro reaches session-ready temperature in ~8 seconds, while the XVape Vital takes ~15 seconds. That's roughly 7 seconds quicker on the Flowermate V5.0s Pro, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
XVape Vital has the larger chamber at Up to 0.5g, versus ~0.3 grams on the Flowermate V5.0s Pro. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.
Flowermate V5.0s Pro covers 40℃ - 230℃ (104°F - 446°F), a wider band than the XVape Vital at 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.
Across the 27 specs we line up, they share 8 and differ on 19, an overlap of about 30%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.