Price (USD)
Dynavap The "B" edgeDynavap The "B"
$59
XVape Vital
$79
Dynavap The "B" is typically around $20 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
Dynavap The "B"
DynaVap from $49
XVape Vital
XVape $79
Dynavap The "B" and XVape Vital are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Dynavap The "B" is usually the lower-cost pick at $59, around $20 below XVape Vital. Heat-up speed is broadly similar between the two.
Specs Compared
24
Different Specs
23
Shared Specs
1
Overall Overlap
4%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
Dynavap The "B"
$59
XVape Vital
$79
Dynavap The "B" is typically around $20 lower.
Dynavap The "B"
Depending on the heat source, ~15 seconds
XVape Vital
~15 seconds
Both devices are in a similar heat-up range.
Dynavap The "B"
Hybrid
XVape Vital
Conduction
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
Dynavap The "B"
$59
XVape Vital
$79
Heating Type
Dynavap The "B"
Hybrid
XVape Vital
Conduction
Heat Up Time
Dynavap The "B"
Depending on the heat source, ~15 seconds
XVape Vital
~15 seconds
Temperature Range
Dynavap The "B"
300°F - 450°F
XVape Vital
100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Chamber Capacity
Dynavap The "B"
~0.05g
XVape Vital
Up to 0.5g
Battery Type
Dynavap The "B"
None
XVape Vital
Internal 18650
Battery Capacity
Dynavap The "B"
N/A
XVape Vital
2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Charging
Dynavap The "B"
N/A
XVape Vital
Micro USB
Power Adjustment
Dynavap The "B"
Manual
XVape Vital
Digital (by degree)
Chamber Material
Dynavap The "B"
Stainless Steel
XVape Vital
Ceramic
Lowest price
$49
at Vapor.com
Typical price
$79
Sold by Smoke Cartel
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | Dynavap The "B" | XVape Vital |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $59 | $79 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Hybrid | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | Depending on the heat source, ~15 seconds | ~15 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 300°F - 450°F | 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | ~0.05g | Up to 0.5g |
| Battery Type | None | Internal 18650 |
| Battery Capacity | N/A | 2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh) |
| Battery Life | N/A | — |
| Charging | N/A | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | N/A | — |
| Power Adjustment | Manual | Digital (by degree) |
| Chamber Material | Stainless Steel | Ceramic |
| Brand | DynaVap | XVape |
| Adjustable Airflow | Yes | — |
| Auto Shut Off | — | Yes |
| Country of Manufacture | United States (USA) | China |
| Display Type | — | OLED |
| Manufacturer | — | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2022 | 2019 |
| Session Style | — | Session |
| Session Timer | — | 5 or 10 minutes |
| Warranty | Lifetime | 1 year |
| Water Pipe Adapter | — | Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter |
The biggest practical difference is heating approach: Dynavap The "B" runs hybrid while XVape Vital runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.
Dynavap The "B" is the cheaper option at $59 compared with $79 for the XVape Vital, about $20 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
Dynavap The "B" uses hybrid heating, while the XVape Vital uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
XVape Vital has the larger chamber at Up to 0.5g, versus ~0.05g on the Dynavap The "B". A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.
Heat-up times are very close: Depending on the heat source, ~15 seconds on the Dynavap The "B" and ~15 seconds on the XVape Vital. The real-world difference will be hard to notice mid-session.
Dynavap The "B" controls heat with manual, while the XVape Vital uses digital (by degree). XVape Vital gives you finer per-degree control.
Dynavap The "B" is the better fit for microdosing in our database, typically thanks to a smaller chamber, finer temperature control, or both.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.