Price (USD)
XVape Vital edgeDaVinci IQ2
$295
XVape Vital
$79
XVape Vital is typically around $216 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
DaVinci IQ2
DaVinci Tech $295
XVape Vital
XVape $79
DaVinci IQ2 and XVape Vital are both conduction / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape Vital is usually the lower-cost pick at $79, around $216 below DaVinci IQ2. XVape Vital has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.
Specs Compared
28
Different Specs
22
Shared Specs
6
Overall Overlap
21%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
DaVinci IQ2
$295
XVape Vital
$79
XVape Vital is typically around $216 lower.
DaVinci IQ2
30 seconds
XVape Vital
~15 seconds
XVape Vital has the quicker listed heat-up profile.
DaVinci IQ2
Conduction
XVape Vital
Conduction
Both devices use a similar heating approach.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
DaVinci IQ2
$295
XVape Vital
$79
Heat Up Time
DaVinci IQ2
30 seconds
XVape Vital
~15 seconds
Temperature Range
DaVinci IQ2
0°C - 221°C
XVape Vital
100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Chamber Capacity
DaVinci IQ2
~0.5g
XVape Vital
Up to 0.5g
Battery Type
DaVinci IQ2
Removable 18650 battery
XVape Vital
Internal 18650
Battery Capacity
DaVinci IQ2
3000mAh
XVape Vital
2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Power Adjustment
DaVinci IQ2
Digital Control
XVape Vital
Digital (by degree)
Brand
DaVinci IQ2
DaVinci Tech
XVape Vital
XVape
Warranty
DaVinci IQ2
10 years
XVape Vital
1 year
Typical price
$295
Sold by To the Cloud Vapor Store
Typical price
$79
Sold by Smoke Cartel
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | DaVinci IQ2 | XVape Vital |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $295 | $79 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Conduction | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | 30 seconds | ~15 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 0°C - 221°C | 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | ~0.5g | Up to 0.5g |
| Battery Type | Removable 18650 battery | Internal 18650 |
| Battery Capacity | 3000mAh | 2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh) |
| Battery Life | ~1 hour | — |
| Charging | Micro USB | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | ~6 hours | — |
| Pass-Through Charging | Yes | — |
| Dimensions | 92x45x25mm | — |
| Weight | ~160g | — |
| Power Adjustment | Digital Control | Digital (by degree) |
| Chamber Material | Ceramic | Ceramic |
| Concentrate Support | Yes | — |
| Brand | DaVinci Tech | XVape |
| Adjustable Airflow | Yes | — |
| Auto Shut Off | — | Yes |
| Country of Manufacture | — | China |
| Display Type | — | OLED |
| Manufacturer | — | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2019 | 2019 |
| Session Style | Session | Session |
| Session Timer | — | 5 or 10 minutes |
| Warranty | 10 years | 1 year |
| Water Pipe Adapter | — | Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter |
The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XVape Vital sits at $79 while the DaVinci IQ2 is $295, a gap of about $216 that puts them in different buying brackets.
XVape Vital is the cheaper option at $79 compared with $295 for the DaVinci IQ2, about $216 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XVape Vital reaches session-ready temperature in ~15 seconds, while the DaVinci IQ2 takes 30 seconds. That's roughly 15 seconds quicker on the XVape Vital, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
DaVinci IQ2 uses removable 18650 battery, so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The XVape Vital has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.
DaVinci IQ2 lists a chamber capacity of ~0.5g; the XVape Vital lists Up to 0.5g.
DaVinci IQ2 covers 0°C - 221°C, a wider band than the XVape Vital at 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.
Across the 28 specs we line up, they share 6 and differ on 22, an overlap of about 21%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.