Price (USD)
Verb DHV edgeBoundless Tera V3
$155
Verb DHV
$100
Verb DHV is typically around $55 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
Boundless Tera V3
Boundless Technology $155
Verb DHV
RYOT from $85
Boundless Tera V3 and Verb DHV are both portable / convection vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Verb DHV is usually the lower-cost pick at $100, around $55 below Boundless Tera V3. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.
Specs Compared
23
Different Specs
17
Shared Specs
6
Overall Overlap
26%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
Boundless Tera V3
$155
Verb DHV
$100
Verb DHV is typically around $55 lower.
Boundless Tera V3
Convection
Verb DHV
Convection
Both devices use a similar heating approach.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
Boundless Tera V3
$155
Verb DHV
$100
Temperature Range
Boundless Tera V3
40°C-220°C (260°C concentrate mode)
Verb DHV
165°C - 215°C (330°F - 420°F)
Chamber Capacity
Boundless Tera V3
0.6g
Verb DHV
~0.2g
Battery Capacity
Boundless Tera V3
5000mAh
Verb DHV
1200mAh
Charge Time
Boundless Tera V3
~2.5 hours
Verb DHV
~90 minutes
Dimensions
Boundless Tera V3
120x40x25mm
Verb DHV
6 x 3.6 x 1.7 inches
Brand
Boundless Tera V3
Boundless Technology
Verb DHV
RYOT
Release Date
Boundless Tera V3
2018
Verb DHV
2023
Warranty
Boundless Tera V3
3 years
Verb DHV
2 years
Typical price
$155
Sold by The Stash Shack
Current price
$85
at RYOT
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | Boundless Tera V3 | Verb DHV |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $155 | $100 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Convection | Convection |
| Heat Up Time | 20 - 30 Seconds | — |
| Temperature Range | 40°C-220°C (260°C concentrate mode) | 165°C - 215°C (330°F - 420°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | 0.6g | ~0.2g |
| Battery Type | Dual 18650 | — |
| Battery Capacity | 5000mAh | 1200mAh |
| Battery Life | — | Up to 8 Sessions |
| Charging | Micro-USB | Micro-USB |
| Charge Time | ~2.5 hours | ~90 minutes |
| Dimensions | 120x40x25mm | 6 x 3.6 x 1.7 inches |
| Weight | 279g | — |
| Power Adjustment | Digital | Digital |
| Chamber Material | Stainless Steel | Stainless Steel |
| Concentrate Support | Yes | — |
| Brand | Boundless Technology | RYOT |
| Adjustable Airflow | — | Yes |
| Country of Manufacture | China | — |
| Display Type | — | OLED |
| Release Date | 2018 | 2023 |
| Session Style | Session | Session |
| Warranty | 3 years | 2 years |
There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 17 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.
Verb DHV is the cheaper option at $100 compared with $155 for the Boundless Tera V3, about $55 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
Boundless Tera V3 has the larger chamber at 0.6g, versus ~0.2g on the Verb DHV. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.
Verb DHV fully charges in ~90 minutes, ahead of ~2.5 hours on the Boundless Tera V3.
Verb DHV is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Boundless Tera V3 is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.
Boundless Tera V3 covers 40°C-220°C (260°C concentrate mode), a wider band than the Verb DHV at 165°C - 215°C (330°F - 420°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.
Boundless Tera V3 is the better fit for microdosing in our database, typically thanks to a smaller chamber, finer temperature control, or both.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.