Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Arizer Solo vs Flowerpot B-ZERO

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Arizer Solo

Arizer Solo

Arizer $114

VS
Flowerpot B-ZERO

Flowerpot B-ZERO

Cannabis Hardware from $275

Editorial Summary

Arizer Solo and Flowerpot B-ZERO are both electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Arizer Solo is usually the lower-cost pick at $114, around $195 below Flowerpot B-ZERO. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

21

Different Specs

21

Shared Specs

0

Overall Overlap

0%

Shared Traits

Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Arizer Solo edge

Arizer Solo

$114

Flowerpot B-ZERO

$309

Arizer Solo is typically around $195 lower.

Heating Style

Close call

Arizer Solo

Hybrid

Flowerpot B-ZERO

Convection

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Arizer Solo

$114

Flowerpot B-ZERO

$309

Device Type

Arizer Solo

Portable

Flowerpot B-ZERO

Desktop

Heating Type

Arizer Solo

Hybrid

Flowerpot B-ZERO

Convection

Temperature Range

Arizer Solo

185°C-210°C

Flowerpot B-ZERO

550°F - 800°F

Battery Type

Arizer Solo

Internal

Flowerpot B-ZERO

N/A

Charging

Arizer Solo

Proprietary Barrel Charger

Flowerpot B-ZERO

N/A

Power Adjustment

Arizer Solo

Modular - 7 stages

Flowerpot B-ZERO

Digital

Chamber Material

Arizer Solo

Glass

Flowerpot B-ZERO

Titanium

Brand

Arizer Solo

Arizer

Flowerpot B-ZERO

Cannabis Hardware

Warranty

Arizer Solo

2 years

Flowerpot B-ZERO

1 year

Choose Arizer Solo if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($114 vs $309).
  • You prefer a hybrid heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward portable and hybrid sessions.
View Arizer Solo Profile

Choose Flowerpot B-ZERO if...

  • You prefer a convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward desktop and convection sessions.
  • You prefer Flowerpot B-ZERO's overall feature mix and form factor.

Current price

$275

at Cannabis Hardware

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

21 differ 0 shared
SpecificationArizer SoloFlowerpot B-ZERO
Price (USD) $114$309
Device Type PortableDesktop
Heating Type HybridConvection
Heat Up Time ~90 seconds
Temperature Range 185°C-210°C550°F - 800°F
Chamber Capacity ~0.15g
Battery Type InternalN/A
Battery Life 1-2 hours
Charging Proprietary Barrel ChargerN/A
Charge Time ~4 hours
Dimensions 45x114mm
Weight ~217g
Power Adjustment Modular - 7 stagesDigital
Chamber Material GlassTitanium
Brand ArizerCannabis Hardware
Ball Size 3mm or 4mm
Ball Type Ruby balls
Country of Manufacture China
Release Date 2011
Session Style On-Demand
Warranty 2 years1 year

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Arizer Solo and the Flowerpot B-ZERO?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the Arizer Solo sits at $114 while the Flowerpot B-ZERO is $309, a gap of about $195 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the Arizer Solo or the Flowerpot B-ZERO?

Arizer Solo is the cheaper option at $114 compared with $309 for the Flowerpot B-ZERO, about $195 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

What's the difference in heating between the Arizer Solo and the Flowerpot B-ZERO?

Arizer Solo uses hybrid heating, while the Flowerpot B-ZERO uses convection. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Is the Arizer Solo or the Flowerpot B-ZERO better for home versus on-the-go use?

Arizer Solo is the take-anywhere choice. It's a portable, battery-powered unit, while the Flowerpot B-ZERO is built for home use, where bigger heaters, AC power, and larger chambers make sense.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Arizer Solo or the Flowerpot B-ZERO?

Arizer Solo controls heat with modular - 7 stages, while the Flowerpot B-ZERO uses digital. Flowerpot B-ZERO gives you finer per-degree control.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.